Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kengtung

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kengtung. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kengtung with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,5693,460
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,2373,254
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,3533,326
YaoundeCameroon 9,6566,001
YokoCameroon 9,5005,903
Yarmouth, NsCanada 12,6287,847
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,2296,356
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,6627,247
YanjiChina 3,6632,276
YichangChina 1,565973
YinchuanChina 2,0101,249
YiningChina 3,0301,883
YariguiesColombia 16,78610,431
YamasaDominican Republic 15,4199,582
YasicaDominican Republic 15,3429,534
YazdIran 4,6242,873
YakushimaJapan 3,2552,023
YamagataJapan 4,3142,681
YamaguchiJapan 3,4252,129
YokkaichiJapan 3,9012,424
YokohamaJapan 4,1862,601
YonagoJapan 3,6302,256
YonagunijimaJapan 2,4201,504
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 4,3132,680
YeMyanmar 698434
YolaNigeria 9,3445,806
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 3,1231,941
YurimaguasPeru 18,24011,335
YekaterinburgRussia 5,0633,146
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 4,7962,980
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,3682,714
Yakima, WaUsa 11,4597,121
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,5515,935
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,0317,476
York, PaUsa 13,1908,196
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,0588,114
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,0018,079


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -