Jill2016.com
Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kengtung

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kengtung. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kengtung with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,9002,424
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,0525,004
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 5,4103,362
Ze DocaBrazil 15,7749,802
ZhengzhouChina 2,0261,259
ZhijiangChina 1,227762
ZagrebCroatia 7,8494,877
ZugspitzeGermany 8,1835,085
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,6184,734
ZahedanIran 3,9772,471
ZanjanIran 5,1923,227
ZacatecasMexico 14,5569,045
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,7401,703
ZinderNiger 9,5195,916
ZhobPakistan 3,1931,984
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 2,8941,798
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 2,8961,799
ZamoscPoland 7,2484,504
Zielona GoraPoland 7,7634,824
ZigalovoRussia 3,7542,333
ZiganskRussia 5,3293,312
ZyryankaRussia 6,1383,815
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 9,2855,770
ZurichSwitzerland 8,3605,195
ZanzibarTanzania 7,2594,511
ZonguldakTurkey 6,6414,127
ZaporizhiaUkraine 6,3923,972
ZitomirUkraine 6,8594,262
ZnamenkaUkraine 6,5714,083
ZolotonosaUkraine 6,5874,093
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,6677,871
Zumbrota, MnUsa 12,6417,855
ZambeziZambia 9,2005,717


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -