Jill2016.com
Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kengtung

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kengtung. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kengtung with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,0575,628
LuandaAngola 9,9946,210
LuenaAngola 9,4405,866
La PlataArgentina 17,34810,780
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 18,48611,487
La RiojaArgentina 18,38411,424
LaboulayeArgentina 17,82111,074
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,71410,386
Las LomitasArgentina 17,95611,158
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,5335,303
LavertonAustralia 8,0935,029
LearmonthAustralia 5,0903,163
LongreachAustralia 6,9374,311
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,9374,310
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 8,6385,368
Low HeadAustralia 8,4695,263
LinzAustria 7,9304,928
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,5405,307
LerwickUk 8,5425,308
La PazBolivia 18,62711,575
LavrasBrazil 16,35710,164
LencoisBrazil 15,7669,797
LinharesBrazil 15,8189,829
LondrinaBrazil 17,00810,569
LomBulgaria 7,3164,547
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,1926,955
La Tuque, QcCanada 12,3017,644
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,6826,017
Langara, BcCanada 10,2326,358
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 11,8077,337
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,4987,145
London, OnCanada 12,8617,992
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,9776,200
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,1116,904
Lytton, BcCanada 11,0926,892
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 11,1476,927
La Serena-La FloridaChile 18,68711,613
LanzhouChina 1,6971,055
Lhasa, TibetChina 1,260783
Las GaviotasColombia 16,96110,540
LimonCosta Rica 16,52710,270
LarnacaCyprus 6,5344,060
LimassolCyprus 6,5894,095
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,6835,395
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,8525,501
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,1495,064
La RomanaDominican Republic 15,4309,588
La VegaDominican Republic 15,3859,560
Las AmericasDominican Republic 15,4459,598
LuperonDominican Republic 15,3239,522
La ConcordiaEcuador 17,64110,962
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 18,09111,242
LuxorEgypt 6,7694,207
Los AndesEl Salvador 15,9759,927
Laucala BayFiji 9,6365,988
LappeenrantaFinland 6,9514,319
Le MansFrance 8,9355,552
LilleFrance 8,6375,367
LyonFrance 8,6795,393
LambarnGabon 9,9736,197
LastourvilleGabon 9,7206,040
LibrevilleGabon 10,0106,220
LeipzigGermany 7,9854,962
LindenbergGermany 7,8524,879
LamiaGreece 7,4624,637
LarissaGreece 7,4504,630
LemnosGreece 7,2224,488
LimnosGreece 7,2084,479
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 15,3599,544
LabeGuinea 11,7487,300
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,1956,335
La CeibaHonduras 15,8379,841
La MesaHonduras 15,8479,847
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,5891,609
LudhianaIndia 2,5861,607
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,3935,216
LatinaItaly 8,1935,091
LatronicoItaly 7,9774,957
LecceItaly 7,7974,845
LodwarKenya 7,1904,468
Luang PrabangLaos 306190
LiepajaLatvia 7,3544,570
LaukuvaLithuania 7,2834,526
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,4585,256
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,5594,697
LabuanMalaysia 2,4501,523
LuqaMalta 8,2215,108
Le LamentinMartinique 15,4989,630
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,0198,711
LashioMyanmar 265164
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,2566,373
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,1626,315
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,2746,384
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,2156,348
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,3996,462
LincolnNew Zealand 10,3396,425
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,4006,462
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,4006,462
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,4006,462
LagosNigeria 10,3886,455
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,0575,007
LillehammerNorway 7,9004,909
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 2,7551,712
La VictoriaParaguay 17,69710,997
LimaPeru 18,92611,761
LegaspiPhilippines 2,7121,685
LisbonPortugal 10,0506,245
LeninbadRussia 3,5182,186
LevsiRussia 5,0293,125
LungiSierra Leone 11,9677,437
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,9554,943
LanzaroteSpain 10,9386,797
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,3515,811
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,3775,205
LuganoSwitzerland 8,3725,202
LatakiaSyria 6,3333,936
LampangThailand 336209
LoeiThailand 482299
Lop BuriThailand 731454
LomeTogo 10,6196,599
LeemingUk 8,7915,463
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,5405,307
London, EnglandUk 8,8285,486
London-GatwickUk 8,8315,488
LynehamUk 8,9355,552
L’VovUkraine 7,2024,475
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,7464,192
LozovajaUkraine 6,3063,918
LubnyUkraine 6,5534,072
LuckUkraine 7,0874,404
LuganskUkraine 6,0883,783
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 12,6857,882
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,0018,079
Lafayette, LaUsa 14,1568,797
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,1358,783
Lake City, FlUsa 14,3048,889
Lake Placid, NyUsa 12,6947,888
Laketown, UtUsa 12,3057,646
Lamar, MoUsa 13,2698,246
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,8918,632
Lancaster, WiUsa 12,8047,957
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,3177,654
Langdon, NdUsa 12,0057,460
Laramie, WyUsa 12,5807,818
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,2108,830
Larned, KsUsa 13,1408,165
Las Animas, CoUsa 13,0118,085
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,6617,867
Laurel, MdUsa 13,3018,265
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,1398,165
Lawrence, MaUsa 12,8017,955
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,6897,885
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,2918,259
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,1628,179
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,2997,642
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,4508,358
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,6418,477
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,7168,523
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,4438,354
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,6367,231
Lewiston, MeUsa 12,6777,878
Lexington, MoUsa 13,1628,179
Lexington, VaUsa 13,4458,355
Libby, MtUsa 11,5137,155
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,9008,016
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,3058,268
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,3237,658
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,6608,489
Llano, TxUsa 13,8708,619
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,7047,895
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,6977,890
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,6717,874
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,6737,875
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,1848,193
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,6398,475
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,3778,313
Louisville, MsUsa 13,9088,643
Loup City, NeUsa 12,7987,953
Lowville, NyUsa 12,7617,930
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,4968,387
Luling, TxUsa 14,0538,732
Lusk, WyUsa 12,4777,753
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,4948,385
LivingstoneZambia 9,1365,677
LundaziZambia 8,1535,067
LusakaZambia 8,7665,447
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,7635,445


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -