Jill2016.com
Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kengtung

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kengtung. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kengtung with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,84411,088
ReconquistaArgentina 17,76211,038
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,95211,155
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,51010,259
RivadaviaArgentina 18,19511,307
RosarioArgentina 17,69110,993
RichmondAustralia 8,1625,072
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 7,4164,608
RecifeBrazil 14,9289,277
RemansoBrazil 15,7269,772
Rio BrancoBrazil 18,17211,292
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 16,18710,059
Rio NegroBrazil 16,86310,479
Rio VerdeBrazil 16,91010,508
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,2226,973
Red Lake, OnCanada 11,8627,371
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,6897,264
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,6897,264
Resolute, NtCanada 9,2885,772
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,1716,942
Roberval, QcCanada 12,2107,587
RuoqiangChina 2,2541,401
Rafael NunezColombia 16,44510,219
RandersDenmark 8,0224,985
RestauracionDominican Republic 15,4569,605
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 15,3289,525
Rapa NuiEaster Island 17,00610,567
RumipambaEcuador 17,75211,031
Ras ElnakbEgypt 6,4954,036
Ras NsranyEgypt 6,5594,076
Ras-SedrEgypt 6,6924,159
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,8009,819
RostockGermany 7,9464,938
RhodesGreece 7,0124,357
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,9045,533
ReykhólarIceland 9,2015,717
ReykjavíkIceland 9,2775,765
RamsarIran 5,0013,108
RashtIran 5,0993,168
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,1705,698
RadicofaniItaly 8,2475,125
Resia PassItaly 8,2345,116
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,1505,064
RivoltoItaly 8,0675,013
Rolle PassItaly 8,1535,066
RomeItaly 8,2155,105
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,2405,120
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,0384,995
RumoiJapan 4,6002,858
RigaLatvia 7,1734,457
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,2284,491
RodriguesMauritius 6,0223,742
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,3162,060
RabatMorocco 10,0986,275
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 621386
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,7246,043
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,2986,399
RangioraNew Zealand 10,3286,418
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,2176,349
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,1586,312
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,3686,443
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,3626,439
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,2136,347
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,2666,379
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,5126,532
RivasNicaragua 16,32910,147
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,1791,976
RebolyRussia 6,8574,261
Rostov On DonRussia 6,0283,746
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,3933,352
RagaSudan 8,0094,977
RashadSudan 7,3314,556
RenkSudan 7,1564,447
RumbekSudan 7,6574,758
RanongThailand 1,263785
Roi EtThailand 723449
RizeTurkey 5,9133,674
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,9652,464
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,7614,201
RomnyUkraine 6,5274,056
RovnoUkraine 7,0424,376
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,4622,773
RochaUruguay 17,07610,611
Racine, WiUsa 12,8557,989
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,6568,486
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,3847,696
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,3827,694
Reading, PaUsa 13,1468,169
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,9237,409
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,0657,498
Redding, CaUsa 11,8917,389
Redlands, CaUsa 12,7477,921
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,1137,527
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,0548,112
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,4698,370
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,4698,370
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,4978,387
Rochester, MnUsa 12,6597,866
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 12,8477,983
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,6897,885
Rockford, IlUsa 12,8988,015
Rockville, InUsa 13,1648,181
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,8187,965
Rome, GaUsa 13,8478,604
Roseau, MnUsa 12,0467,486
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,6427,234
Roswell, NmUsa 13,4268,343
Royal Oak, MdUsa 13,2958,261
Rushville, IlUsa 13,1108,147


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -