Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kengtung

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kengtung. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kengtung with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,2792,038
GhazniAfghanistan 3,3492,081
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,2745,763
General PicoArgentina 17,74011,024
GualeguaychuArgentina 17,50710,879
GeorgetownAscension Island 12,8107,960
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,3965,217
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8023,605
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,0123,736
GrazAustria 7,8644,887
GancaAzerbaijan 5,4203,368
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,3033,295
GomelBelarus 6,7104,170
GrodnoBelarus 7,1744,458
GaranhunsBrazil 15,1269,400
GoianiaBrazil 16,70710,382
GoiasBrazil 16,77710,425
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,0009,942
GrajauBrazil 15,9779,928
GuairaBrazil 17,32010,763
GuaramirangaBrazil 15,1689,425
GuaratingaBrazil 15,7049,759
GarouaCameroon 9,2465,745
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 11,7957,330
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 11,2767,007
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,1146,906
Golden, BcCanada 11,1886,953
Goose, NfCanada 11,4987,145
Gore Bay, OnCanada 12,5427,794
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,7626,688
Greenwood, NsCanada 12,4807,755
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 12,1567,554
GanzhouChina 1,6471,023
GuangzhouChina 1,442896
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 15,3349,529
GuayaquilEcuador 17,88611,115
GonderEthiopia 6,6484,131
GourdonFrance 8,9785,579
GrenobleFrance 8,6395,369
GeisenheimGermany 8,3265,174
GorlitzGermany 7,8164,857
GibraltarGibraltar 9,8806,140
Guatemala CityGuatemala 15,8719,862
GeorgetownGuyana 16,0599,979
GoaIndia 2,7941,736
GuwahatiIndia 976607
GelaItaly 8,2085,101
GenoaItaly 8,4305,238
GhediItaly 8,2905,152
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,8854,900
GrazzaniseItaly 8,1115,040
GrossetoItaly 8,3075,162
GrottaglieItaly 7,8524,879
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,4855,273
GuidoniaItaly 8,1955,092
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,3547,056
GifuJapan 3,9292,442
GaoMali 10,3166,411
GuamMariana Islands 4,8563,018
GuadalajaraMexico 14,7239,149
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,7929,192
GuaymasMexico 13,6368,474
GaluutMongolia 2,8251,755
GemertNetherlands 8,4325,240
GisborneNew Zealand 10,5196,537
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,5216,538
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 10,0866,268
GrassmereNew Zealand 10,3666,442
GreymouthNew Zealand 10,1846,328
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,4476,492
GayaNiger 10,1556,310
GardermoenNorway 7,8854,900
GeiloNorway 8,0334,992
GdanskPoland 7,5244,676
GalatiRomania 6,9244,302
Gor’KijRussia 5,9623,705
GorznyjRussia 5,5103,424
GridinoRussia 6,7214,177
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,8273,621
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,8339,217
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,9845,583
GijonSpain 9,5445,931
Gazala GawazatSudan 7,8204,860
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 6,8094,231
GoteborgSweden 7,8804,897
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,8864,900
GothenburgSweden 7,8804,897
GunnarnSweden 7,4934,656
GenevaSwitzerland 8,5745,328
GabesTunisia 8,6665,385
GafsaTunisia 8,7605,444
GiresunTurkey 6,0913,785
GoztepeTurkey 6,8674,267
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,5532,829
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,6522,891
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,8935,526
GajvoronUkraine 6,7774,212
GeniceskUkraine 6,3983,976
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,9238,652
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,4925,277
Galva, IlUsa 12,9988,077
Galveston, TxUsa 14,1808,812
Geneva, NeUsa 12,8537,987
Genoa, NeUsa 12,8537,987
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,8567,368
Glenville, WvUsa 13,3178,275
Gloversville, NyUsa 12,8337,974
Golconda, NvUsa 12,1247,534
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,7078,518
Goodland, KsUsa 12,9158,026
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,7977,952
Grafton, NdUsa 12,1337,540
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 14,1778,810
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,8507,985
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,6867,883
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 12,8597,991
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,7267,287
Gravette, ArUsa 13,4298,345
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,7637,310
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 12,6577,865
Greenfield, InUsa 13,1748,186
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,9238,652
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,6338,471
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,5068,393
Greenville, MsUsa 13,8738,621
Greenville, OhUsa 13,1828,191
Greenville, PaUsa 13,0888,133
Greenville, TxUsa 13,7368,536
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,7638,552
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,8418,601
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,1478,170
Groton, CtUsa 13,0348,099
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,1285,672
GuanareVenezuela 16,44910,222
GuasdualitoVenezuela 16,67410,362
GuiriaVenezuela 15,9589,916


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -