Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kengtung

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kengtung. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kengtung with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,8622,400
QabalaAzerbaijan 5,2983,293
QubaAzerbaijan 5,2513,263
QuixeramobimBrazil 15,2439,472
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 9,2885,772
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 12,3907,699
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,8086,716
QuinteroChile 18,43711,457
QingdaoChina 2,5941,612
QiqiharChina 3,6272,254
QuitoEcuador 17,65610,972
QueenstownNew Zealand 10,1506,307
QuettaPakistan 3,4122,120
Quanah, TxUsa 13,5038,391
Quitman, GaUsa 14,1878,816
Quang TriVietnam 943586


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -