Jill2016.com
Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kengtung

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kengtung. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kengtung with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,4432,140
BustAfghanistan 3,6722,282
BatnaAlgeria 8,9285,548
BecharAlgeria 9,8396,114
BejaiaAlgeria 8,9975,591
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,8946,148
BiskraAlgeria 9,0135,601
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,1825,706
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,1719,428
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,0169,331
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,0169,331
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,8339,217
ByrdAntarctica 13,2208,215
Bahia BlancaArgentina 17,41110,820
BarilocheArgentina 17,64410,964
Buenos AiresArgentina 17,41510,822
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,5584,697
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,9004,909
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0123,114
BrestBelarus 7,2054,478
BrusselsBelgium 8,5465,310
Belize CityBelize 15,6129,701
BeninBenin 10,4956,522
BohiconBenin 10,4936,521
BermudaBermuda 13,8188,587
BageBrazil 17,17710,674
BambuiBrazil 16,44010,216
BarbacenaBrazil 16,23010,085
BarbalhaBrazil 15,3429,534
BarcelosBrazil 17,06710,606
BarraBrazil 15,8949,876
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,8469,847
BarreirasBrazil 16,12210,018
BelémBrazil 15,9139,889
Belo HorizonteBrazil 16,22710,084
BelterraBrazil 16,56810,296
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 15,9079,885
Bom JesusBrazil 16,89710,500
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 16,0009,943
BrasiliaBrazil 16,54610,282
BrevesBrazil 16,11110,011
BurgasBulgaria 6,9904,344
BurundiBurundi 8,1165,044
BatouriCameroon 9,3365,802
Bagotville, QcCanada 12,2167,591
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,1706,941
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,4016,463
Banff, AbCanada 11,2536,993
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,4527,738
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 11,4907,140
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,4377,107
Bissett, MbCanada 11,8347,354
Blue River, BcCanada 11,0216,848
Bonavista, NfCanada 12,5417,793
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,4056,466
Brandon, MbCanada 11,8657,373
Broadview, SkCanada 11,7537,303
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,0436,241
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,7386,672
Burgeo, NfCanada 12,5067,771
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,5476,554
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,7386,051
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,9095,536
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,2425,121
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,16710,668
BeijingChina 2,6051,619
BarranquillaColombia 16,38510,182
Benito SalasColombia 17,26110,726
BogotáColombia 17,04510,592
BrnoCzech Republic 7,7314,804
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,2015,096
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,8545,502
BaniDominican Republic 15,4819,620
BarahonaDominican Republic 15,5089,637
BayaguanaDominican Republic 15,4119,576
BahariyaEgypt 7,0824,401
Beni SuefEgypt 6,8564,261
BiarritzFrance 9,2475,746
BordeauxFrance 9,1265,671
BrestFrance 9,2285,735
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,5497,798
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,5487,798
BitamGabon 9,7306,046
BanjulGambia 12,0537,490
BerlinGermany 7,9024,910
BrockenGermany 8,0965,031
BokeGuinea 12,0127,465
BissauGuinea-Bissau 12,0397,481
BudapestHungary 7,5904,716
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,5774,709
BangaloreIndia 2,5141,562
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,7001,678
BhubaneshwarIndia 1,437893
BikanerIndia 2,7561,712
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 3,1351,948
BabolsarIran 4,8232,997
Bandar AbbasIran 4,4122,742
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,1153,179
Bandar LengehIran 4,5692,839
BirjandIran 4,1742,594
BushehrIran 4,9523,077
BaghdadIraq 5,5683,460
BasraIraq 5,2403,256
BelmulletIreland 9,2945,775
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,2275,734
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,8904,903
BergamoItaly 8,3275,174
BolognaItaly 8,2385,119
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,1835,085
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,0004,971
BrindisiItaly 7,8034,849
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,9496,804
BouakeIvory Coast 11,1946,956
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,6072,241
BeirutLebanon 6,3743,961
BenghaziLibya 7,8054,850
BirzaiLithuania 7,1244,427
BitolaMacedonia 7,5134,669
BlantyreMalawi 8,1615,071
BvumbweMalawi 8,1645,073
BintuluMalaysia 2,4811,542
BamakoMali 11,2647,000
Bko-SMali 11,2626,999
BougounMali 11,2707,003
Bir MoghreinMauritania 10,9696,816
BaitagMongolia 2,8571,775
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,1861,980
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,1241,941
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,0811,914
BayandelgerMongolia 2,9541,836
BayankhongorMongolia 2,7631,717
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,1501,958
BulganMongolia 3,0781,913
BhamawMyanmar 413256
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,2836,390
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,3206,413
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,2916,395
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,3356,422
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,3796,449
BluffieldsNicaragua 16,29410,125
BilmaNiger 8,9385,554
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,8946,149
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,4464,627
BergenNorway 8,1915,090
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,1905,089
BjornoyaNorway 7,4514,630
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,6294,740
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,7444,812
BadinPakistan 3,1601,964
BahawalnagarPakistan 2,8051,743
BalakotPakistan 2,9511,834
BarkhanPakistan 3,1361,949
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 16,64810,345
BascoPhilippines 2,3221,443
BialystokPoland 7,2354,496
BejaPortugal 9,9876,206
BragancaPortugal 9,7116,034
BistritaRomania 7,1814,463
BucharestRomania 7,0844,402
BajkitRussia 4,4962,794
BarabinskRussia 4,1812,598
BarnaulRussia 3,8262,378
BerezovoRussia 5,3863,347
BiserRussia 5,2583,268
BlagovescenskRussia 4,0392,510
BogdarinRussia 3,8682,404
BogucanyRussia 4,1272,565
BomnakRussia 4,4482,764
BorRussia 4,5402,821
BorzjaRussia 3,5572,211
BratskRussia 3,8942,420
BelgradeSerbia 7,5214,674
BoSierra Leone 11,8577,368
BontheSierra Leone 11,9507,426
BratislavaSlovakia 7,7164,795
BerberaSomalia 5,9333,687
BusanSouth Korea 3,2482,018
BadajozSpain 9,8636,129
BarcelonaSpain 9,0635,632
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,4525,874
BabanusaSudan 7,6844,775
BaselSwitzerland 8,4265,236
BernSwitzerland 8,4525,252
BangkokThailand 848527
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 827514
Bhumibol DamThailand 456283
BizerteTunisia 8,5805,332
BalikesirTurkey 6,9844,340
BursaTurkey 6,8804,275
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,0162,496
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,0805,642
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,0535,626
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,0535,626
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,8755,515
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,9555,565
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,8425,495
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,5067,771
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,7608,551
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,2798,251
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,2405,121
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,2415,121
Batesville, MsUsa 13,7828,564
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,1478,791
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,8928,011
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,4458,355
Bedford, MaUsa 12,9118,023
Beeville, TxUsa 14,1838,813
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,8768,001
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,1187,530
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,4015,221
Bethlehem, NhUsa 12,7047,894
Bettles, AkUsa 8,6205,357
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,0095,598
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 12,7697,935
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,0317,476
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 12,9388,040
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,8778,623
Bishop, CaUsa 12,3767,690
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,1747,565
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,5078,393
Blackville, ScUsa 13,9378,660
Blaine, WaUsa 11,1456,926
Blakely, GaUsa 14,1798,811
Block Island, RiUsa 13,0708,122
Boerne, TxUsa 14,0048,702
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,9297,413
Booneville, MsUsa 13,7338,534
Boonton, NjUsa 13,0718,122
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 12,8717,998
Bowler, WiUsa 12,5917,824
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,5068,393
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,2208,215
Brenham, TxUsa 14,0428,726
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 13,0298,096
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,6648,491
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,5898,444
Brockport W, NyUsa 12,8377,977
Brodhead, WiUsa 12,8487,984
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,7977,952
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 14,0018,700
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,4538,981
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,1838,192
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,0558,113
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,3118,271
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,1048,143
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 12,8707,997
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,0708,743
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,5328,409
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,0238,093
Burlington, VtUsa 12,6657,870
Burns, OregonUsa 11,7937,328
BajsunUzbekistan 3,6222,251
BarcelonaVenezuela 16,12410,019
BarquisimetoVenezuela 16,32410,144
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,9805,580
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,9865,584


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -