Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kengtung

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kengtung. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kengtung with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,9125,538
In SalahAlgeria 9,6025,967
InnsbruckAustria 8,1605,071
IbiriteBrazil 16,24010,092
IguatuBrazil 15,2989,506
IlheusBrazil 15,6009,694
ImperatrizBrazil 16,0649,982
IndaialBrazil 16,79910,439
IpameriBrazil 16,62110,328
IraiBrazil 17,19210,683
IreceBrazil 15,7699,799
ItaberabaBrazil 15,6689,736
ItacoatiaraBrazil 16,89910,501
ItaitubaBrazil 16,77110,422
ItamarandibaBrazil 16,0739,988
ItaperunaBrazil 16,0359,965
ItapevaBrazil 16,77510,424
ItirucuBrazil 15,6469,723
ItuacuBrazil 15,8009,818
IvinhemaBrazil 17,28610,741
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,1205,667
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 11,1436,924
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,1735,700
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,5026,526
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,7925,463
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 18,95211,777
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 17,00810,569
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,9889,935
ImbertDominican Republic 15,3299,525
IzobambaEcuador 17,67910,986
IsmailiaEgypt 6,7204,176
IlopangoEl Salvador 16,0089,948
IoanninaGreece 7,5844,713
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,6806,015
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,8585,505
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 2,4581,527
IranshahrIran 3,9842,476
IstranaItaly 8,1455,062
IidaJapan 4,0262,502
IizukaJapan 3,3432,077
IrakoJapan 3,9402,448
IriomotejimaJapan 2,4961,551
IrozakiJapan 4,0972,546
IshigakijimaJapan 2,5351,576
IshinomakiJapan 4,4002,734
IwamizawaJapan 4,5852,849
IzuharaJapan 3,2382,012
IrbidJordan 6,3543,948
IfraneMorocco 9,9936,210
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,1976,337
IlorinNigeria 10,1816,327
InchonNorth Korea 3,1561,961
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,6014,723
IslamabadPakistan 2,9411,827
IquitosPeru 17,92211,137
IloiloPhilippines 2,7141,686
IasiRomania 6,9464,316
IcaRussia 5,9523,699
IlirnejRussia 6,9054,291
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 4,6772,907
IrkutskRussia 3,4672,154
Ivdel’Russia 5,3263,310
IbizaSpain 9,2155,726
IspartaTurkey 6,7774,211
IstanbulTurkey 6,8714,270
IzmirTurkey 7,0634,389
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,1754,459
IzmailUkraine 6,8614,263
Imperial, NeUsa 12,7377,915
Independence, KsUsa 13,3298,283
Indian Lake, NyUsa 12,7257,907
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,2018,203
Indianola, IaUsa 12,9468,045
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 12,1397,544
Inverness, FlUsa 14,4198,960
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,7977,952
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 12,4927,763
Ithaca, NyUsa 12,9168,026
IsokaZambia 8,1015,034


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -