Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kengtung

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kengtung. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kengtung with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,5486,554
Port BlairAndaman Islands 1,299807
ParanaArgentina 17,72411,014
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,51010,881
PehuajoArgentina 17,59810,936
PergaminoArgentina 17,62010,950
PigeArgentina 17,51010,881
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,01311,193
PosadasArgentina 17,45610,847
PresidenciaArgentina 17,90811,128
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,36911,415
Punta IndioArgentina 17,27810,736
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,1703,834
Port HedlandAustralia 5,0743,153
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,3117,029
ParakouBenin 10,3466,429
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,1689,426
ParacatuBrazil 16,47410,237
ParanaBrazil 16,42710,208
ParanaguaBrazil 16,73810,401
ParanaibaBrazil 16,97310,547
ParintinsBrazil 16,72010,390
ParnaibaBrazil 15,3789,556
Passo FundoBrazil 17,09410,622
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,46910,234
PaulistanaBrazil 15,5639,671
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,3219,521
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,8649,858
PeixeBrazil 16,47810,240
PetrolinaBrazil 15,5519,664
PicosBrazil 15,5509,663
PiraiBrazil 16,25910,104
PirenopolisBrazil 16,65510,349
PompeuBrazil 16,32410,144
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,46810,855
Porto De MozBrazil 16,27010,110
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,98810,557
Porto VelhoBrazil 17,76711,041
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,94610,530
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,42710,208
PosseBrazil 16,33210,149
PlevenBulgaria 7,2124,482
PlovdivBulgaria 7,2174,485
Phnom PenhCambodia 1,219758
Peace River, AbCanada 10,7186,661
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,0096,220
Penticton, BcCanada 11,2456,988
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,5317,787
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,7267,908
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 11,8697,376
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,0156,845
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 12,0687,499
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,7856,702
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,9047,397
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,3787,071
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,7286,666
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,3536,434
Princeton, BcCanada 11,6637,247
ParronChile 18,28711,364
Puerto AysenChile 17,24510,716
Puerto MonttChile 17,67410,983
Punta ArenasChile 16,39710,189
PingbianChina 1,7591,093
PeralesColombia 17,09710,625
Pto.CarrenoColombia 16,65310,348
PuntarenasCosta Rica 16,50510,256
PragueCzech Republic 7,8854,900
PedernalesDominican Republic 15,5419,658
PimentelDominican Republic 15,3789,556
PoloDominican Republic 15,5259,648
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 15,3279,524
PichilingueEcuador 17,76711,040
PortoviejoEcuador 17,76211,038
PuyoEcuador 17,79811,060
Port-SaidEgypt 6,7094,169
ParisFrance 8,7535,439
PerpignanFrance 8,9445,558
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,3765,205
Port-GentilGabon 10,1266,292
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 17,53610,897
PotsdamGermany 7,9194,921
PatrasGreece 7,5354,682
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,1085,660
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,3626,439
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 15,3609,545
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 15,5169,642
Puerto LempiraHonduras 15,9389,904
PecsHungary 7,6734,768
PambanIndia 2,5591,590
PuneIndia 2,7081,683
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 2,4741,537
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 2,5951,612
PadovaItaly 8,1695,076
Paganella MountainItaly 8,2135,104
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,2565,130
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,2725,140
PantelleriaItaly 8,4095,225
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,3055,161
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,5315,301
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,1835,085
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,0675,013
PiacenzaItaly 8,3475,187
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,3325,177
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,1635,073
Ponza IslandItaly 8,2075,100
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,9804,959
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,2275,113
PrizziItaly 8,2585,131
PakseLaos 946588
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 1,7811,106
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,4894,032
PlaisanceMauritius 6,5044,041
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,4794,026
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,6614,761
PatheinMyanmar 717445
PutaoMyanmar 707439
PyiMyanmar 537334
PoindimieNew Caledonia 8,5415,308
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,2756,385
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,4106,469
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,4106,469
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,3906,456
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,1926,334
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,3206,413
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 16,0679,984
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,0806,264
PohangNorth Korea 3,3142,059
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,1761,974
PadidanPakistan 3,2472,018
PanjgurPakistan 3,6472,266
ParachinarPakistan 3,2131,996
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,7062,303
PeshawarPakistan 3,0851,917
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 6,2193,865
PilarParaguay 17,69410,995
PiscoPeru 19,06511,847
PiuraPeru 18,22511,325
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 18,48511,486
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 2,4131,500
PoznanPoland 7,6664,764
PrzemyslPoland 7,2864,528
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,8416,115
PortalegrePortugal 9,8886,145
Porto Portugal 9,8836,141
PavelecRussia 6,1803,841
PecoraRussia 5,7593,578
PermRussia 5,3563,328
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,0743,774
PetrozavodskRussia 6,6444,129
PjatigorskRussia 5,7363,565
PoronajskRussia 4,9183,056
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,1403,816
Providenja BayRussia 7,7464,813
PskovRussia 6,9144,297
PodorSenegal 11,7287,288
PopradSlovakia 7,4754,645
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,9456,180
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,3095,785
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,0795,642
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,5841,606
Port SudanSudan 6,4614,015
ParamariboSuriname 15,9319,900
PiteňSweden 7,3164,547
PalmyraSyria 6,1103,797
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,8017,955
PhetchabunThailand 565351
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 506314
PhraeThailand 357222
PhuketThailand 1,498931
Phuket (airport)Thailand 1,469913
Prachin BuriThailand 827514
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 1,053654
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 15,9029,882
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,1225,669
PoltavaUkraine 6,4404,002
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 17,33810,774
PradoUruguay 17,21710,699
Punta Del EsteUruguay 17,11110,633
Palestine, IlUsa 13,2638,242
Pana, IlUsa 13,2078,207
Paoli, InUsa 13,2858,255
Paris, IlUsa 13,1538,174
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,2907,637
Pascagoula, MsUsa 14,2048,827
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,4637,745
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,5388,413
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,3558,299
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,0098,084
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,6167,218
Pensacola, FlUsa 14,2118,831
Peoria, IlUsa 13,0588,114
Perry, OkUsa 13,4088,332
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,1918,197
Philo, OhUsa 13,1978,201
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,0668,120
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,4367,728
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,7198,525
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,2997,642
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,5757,814
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,1418,166
Plainfield, NjUsa 13,0568,113
Plymouth, MaUsa 12,9178,027
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,5468,418
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,1507,550
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,2997,642
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,0318,097
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,7728,558
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,2186,971
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,1338,782
Port Jervis, NyUsa 13,0658,119
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,2186,971
Portage, WiUsa 12,7017,893
Portland, MaineUsa 12,7207,904
Portland, OregonUsa 11,4427,110
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,7757,939
Prescott, ArUsa 13,7238,527
Priest River, IdUsa 11,4767,132
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,4058,330
Princeton, InUsa 13,3738,310
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 12,9468,045
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,9288,033
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 16,71010,384
PetaukeZambia 8,4375,243


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -