Jill2016.com
Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kengtung

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kengtung. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kengtung with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,5552,209
TiranaAlbania 7,6384,746
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,5095,909
TebessaAlgeria 8,7865,459
TimimounAlgeria 9,7176,038
TindoufAlgeria 10,5366,547
TouggourtAlgeria 9,0485,622
TrelewArgentina 17,20610,692
TucumanArgentina 18,35711,407
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,9043,669
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 5,9033,668
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,8493,634
TibooburraAustralia 7,2414,500
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,8294,244
TshaneBotswana 9,7986,088
TaguatingaBrazil 16,27810,115
TarauacaBrazil 18,22711,327
TauaBrazil 15,3939,565
TefeBrazil 17,39810,811
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 15,9359,902
TeresinaBrazil 15,5859,684
TiriosBrazil 16,28610,120
TorresBrazil 16,81810,451
TracuateuaBrazil 15,7499,787
Tres LagoasBrazil 17,04210,590
TriunfoBrazil 15,2479,475
TucuruiBrazil 16,16910,048
TuriacuBrazil 15,6469,722
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,8636,129
Terrace, BcCanada 10,4246,478
Teslin, YtCanada 9,8046,092
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 11,4137,092
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,5316,544
Thompson, MbCanada 11,2847,012
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 12,2187,592
Timmins, OnCanada 12,2457,609
Tofino, BcCanada 10,9936,831
Toronto, OntarioCanada 12,7957,951
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 12,7907,948
Trenton, OnCanada 12,7357,914
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 11,6117,215
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 12,2117,588
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,93611,146
TaiyuanChina 2,2011,368
TaoyuanChina 2,2441,395
TengchongChina 440273
TønderDenmark 8,1315,053
TylstrupDenmark 8,0114,978
TystofteDenmark 7,9704,953
TamayoDominican Republic 15,4909,625
TahrirEgypt 6,8654,266
TantaEgypt 6,8344,247
TallinEstonia 7,1384,436
TartuEstonia 7,0274,367
TampereFinland 7,1904,468
TurkuFinland 7,2704,518
ToulonFrance 8,6975,404
ToulouseFrance 9,0235,607
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 13,1768,188
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 12,9768,063
TchibanGabon 9,9786,200
TbilisiGeorgia 5,5503,449
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,4235,234
TamaleGhana 10,6976,648
ThessalonikiGreece 7,3894,592
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,4914,655
TimehriGuyana 16,09210,000
TegucigalpaHonduras 16,0149,951
TelaHonduras 15,8279,835
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 2,8161,750
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 2,8161,750
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 3,8362,384
TabrizIran 5,3983,355
TeheranIran 4,9293,063
Tel AvivIsrael 6,4494,008
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,8664,888
TarvisioItaly 8,0144,980
TermoliItaly 8,0134,979
TorinoItaly 8,4945,278
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,4955,279
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,3315,177
TrevicoItaly 8,0184,982
TrevisoItaly 8,1405,058
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,0214,984
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,4985,281
TabouIvory Coast 11,5747,192
TadotsuJapan 3,6322,257
TakadaJapan 4,1042,550
TakamatsuJapan 3,6612,275
TakayamaJapan 3,9922,481
TanegashimaJapan 3,2922,046
TatenoJapan 4,2412,636
TateyamaJapan 4,1962,607
TokushimaJapan 3,7002,299
TokyoJapan 4,2012,611
TomakomaiJapan 4,5462,825
TottoriJapan 3,7102,305
ToyamaJapan 4,0032,488
ToyookaJapan 3,7622,338
TsuJapan 3,8912,418
TsurugaJapan 3,8742,408
TsuyamaJapan 3,6782,285
TurgayKazakhstan 4,4662,775
TripoliLebanon 6,3393,939
TobrukLibya 7,4754,645
TripoliLibya 8,4355,241
TelsiaiLithuania 7,2804,524
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,0084,355
TolanaroMadagascar 7,6734,768
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,8284,864
ThyoloMalawi 8,1625,072
TawauMalaysia 2,7341,699
TessalitMali 10,0456,242
TimbuktuMali 10,5846,577
TombMali 10,5846,577
TidjikdjaMauritania 11,3017,023
TacubayaMexico 15,0499,351
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,8209,210
TarialanMongolia 3,1501,958
TosontsengelMongolia 3,0531,897
TsetserlegMongolia 2,9131,810
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,6231,630
TangierMorocco 9,9466,180
TarfayaMorocco 10,9446,800
TazaMorocco 9,8626,128
TaunggyiMyanmar 273169
TaungooMyanmar 422263
ThandweMyanmar 634394
TontoutaNew Caledonia 8,6815,394
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,3256,416
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,2736,384
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,2356,360
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,4296,481
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,3146,409
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,3706,444
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,3326,420
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,1026,277
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,2886,393
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,2336,359
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,2816,388
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,3976,461
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,2796,388
TemukaNew Zealand 10,2846,391
TimaruNew Zealand 10,2836,390
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,2086,344
TahouaNiger 9,8496,120
TillaberyNiger 10,2576,374
TaejonNorth Korea 3,1631,965
TromsoNorway 7,4354,620
TrondheimNorway 7,8594,884
ThumraitOman 4,7802,970
TacnaPeru 18,89611,742
TarapotoPeru 18,31411,380
TrujilloPeru 18,53911,520
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,9291,820
TorunPoland 7,5404,686
TimisoaraRomania 7,4454,627
TambovRussia 6,0233,743
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,9782,472
TaraRussia 4,4632,773
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,1063,173
TermezRussia 3,5752,222
TernejRussia 4,2762,657
TobolskRussia 4,8092,989
TomskRussia 4,0962,546
Tot’MaRussia 6,1483,820
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,6403,505
TuapseRussia 6,0523,761
TuraRussia 4,7782,969
TurukhanskRussia 5,0183,119
TaifSaudi Arabia 6,0763,776
TortosaSpain 9,2055,720
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 2,4231,506
TokerSudan 6,4384,001
TartousSyria 6,3283,932
TaipeiTaiwan 2,2741,413
TaboraTanzania 7,8404,872
TakThailand 494307
TrangThailand 1,533952
TabligboTogo 10,5766,572
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,3198,276
TunisTunisia 8,5575,317
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,8533,016
TireeUk 9,0045,595
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,7555,440
TernopilUkraine 7,0804,400
Treinta Y TresUruguay 17,13610,648
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,9978,698
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,9105,537
Talladega, AlUsa 13,9488,667
Tallahassee, FlUsa 14,2468,853
Tampa, FloridaUsa 14,5329,030
Tarboro, NcUsa 13,6488,481
Taunton, MaUsa 12,9238,030
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,0098,084
Temple, TxUsa 13,9148,646
Thibodaux, LaUsa 14,2258,839
Thomasville, AlUsa 14,0338,720
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,0698,121
Toledo, IaUsa 12,8587,990
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,0128,086
Tooele, UtUsa 12,3887,698
Topeka, KsUsa 13,1178,151
Towanda, PaUsa 12,9918,073
Trinidad, CoUsa 13,0768,125
Tuckerton, NjUsa 13,2148,211
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,2338,223
Tulsa, OkUsa 13,4178,337
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,9068,641
Two Harbors, MnUsa 12,3347,664
TashkentUzbekistan 3,6092,243
TumeremoVenezuela 16,22310,081


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -