Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kengtung

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kengtung. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kengtung with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,9232,438
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,0955,652
HuamboAngola 9,9026,153
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3523,326
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,6525,376
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,6465,373
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,7404,188
Horta, FaialAzores 11,4547,118
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,5585,939
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,4857,759
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 12,4597,742
Hamilton, OnCanada 12,8467,983
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,4977,145
Harrow, OnCanada 12,9688,059
Hay River, NtCanada 10,3446,428
Hope, BcCanada 11,1706,941
HaikouChina 1,116693
HailarChina 3,5782,224
HamiChina 2,4591,528
HetanChina 2,5871,608
HavanaCuba 15,0869,375
Hato MayorDominican Republic 15,4009,570
HigueyDominican Republic 15,4009,570
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 15,4649,610
HelwanEgypt 6,8184,237
HurguadaEgypt 6,6414,127
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,7415,432
HelsinkiFinland 7,1404,437
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,1214,425
HaoFrench Polynesia 13,7018,514
HamburgGermany 8,0925,028
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,0925,029
HannoverGermany 8,1425,059
HelgolandGermany 8,2125,103
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,1715,077
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,2884,529
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,9556,186
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,7056,652
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,3576,436
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,9985,591
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,2581,403
HaifaIsrael 6,4303,996
HaboroJapan 4,6212,871
HachijojimaJapan 4,1552,582
HachinoheJapan 4,4772,782
HagiJapan 3,4292,131
HakodateJapan 4,4572,769
HamadaJapan 3,5032,177
HamamatsuJapan 3,9982,484
HikoneJapan 3,8802,411
HimejiJapan 3,7292,317
HiradoJapan 3,2312,008
HirooJapan 4,6752,905
HiroshimaJapan 3,5222,189
HitaJapan 3,3532,084
HitoyoshiJapan 3,3062,055
HunLibya 8,2905,151
HomboriMali 10,5186,536
HomalinMyanmar 623387
Hpa-AnMyanmar 546339
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,3106,406
HighbankNew Zealand 10,2816,389
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,1836,328
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,2036,340
HororataNew Zealand 10,2986,399
HyderabadPakistan 3,2101,995
HuanucoPeru 18,66711,600
HelPoland 7,5084,666
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 4,3682,714
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,0083,112
HatangaRussia 5,6383,504
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,8113,611
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,1907,575
HailSaudi Arabia 5,8513,636
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,6434,750
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 7,4194,610
HaejuSouth Korea 3,1141,935
HyesanSouth Korea 3,4852,165
HambantotaSri Lanka 2,6091,621
HalaibSudan 6,4534,010
Halfa El GedidaSudan 6,7484,193
HudeibaSudan 6,8514,257
HaparandaSweden 7,1974,472
HarnosandSweden 7,4934,656
HamaSyria 6,2473,882
HassakahSyria 5,8823,655
Hua HinThailand 971603
HakkariTurkey 5,6163,490
Hull, EnglandUk 8,7355,428
HersonUkraine 6,5724,084
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,9854,341
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,1018,762
Hanover, NhUsa 12,7047,894
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,3608,302
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,1668,181
Hart, MiUsa 12,7327,912
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 12,9398,041
Hartington, NeUsa 12,6997,892
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 14,0488,729
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,5007,767
Hays, KsUsa 13,0358,100
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,0177,468
Hebron, NeUsa 12,9588,052
Helena, MtUsa 11,8247,347
Hemlock, NyUsa 12,8617,992
Henderson, NcUsa 13,6398,475
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,7538,546
Hermit, CoUsa 12,8597,991
Hernando, MsUsa 13,6928,509
Highland Home, AlUsa 14,0588,736
Highmore, SdUsa 12,4057,709
Hightstown, NjUsa 13,1768,188
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,2508,234
Hillsdale, MiUsa 12,9608,054
Holly, CoUsa 13,0458,106
Homer, AkUsa 8,9785,579
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,1068,144
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,5058,392
Horton, KsUsa 13,0578,113
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,5007,767
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,4218,340
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 12,7007,892
Houma, LaUsa 14,2498,854
Houston, TexasUsa 14,0948,758
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,3778,312
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,7578,549
Huron, SdUsa 12,4907,761
HanoiVietnam 649403
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 1,387862
HarareZimbabwe 8,6375,367


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -