Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kengtung

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kengtung. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kengtung with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,6872,291
ShkoderAlbania 7,6444,750
SkikdaAlgeria 8,8375,491
SaltaArgentina 18,44211,460
San AntonioArgentina 17,41410,821
San LuisArgentina 18,09711,246
San RafaelArgentina 18,13011,266
Santa RosaArgentina 17,71111,006
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,23911,334
SarmientoArgentina 17,12710,643
Sydney (airport)Australia 8,2155,105
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 8,2115,102
SalzburgAustria 8,0264,987
SakiAzerbaijan 5,3603,331
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,1853,222
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,2293,249
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,5447,173
SaveBenin 10,4166,473
Santa CruzBolivia 18,17211,292
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,6984,783
SalvadorBrazil 15,4869,623
Santa MariaBrazil 17,18710,680
SantaremBrazil 16,53210,273
SantosBrazil 16,51410,262
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,66210,354
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,55410,287
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,2079,450
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,85210,472
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,34310,777
Sao LourencoBrazil 16,36810,171
Sao LuisBrazil 15,5909,687
Sao MateusBrazil 15,7819,807
São PauloBrazil 16,54310,280
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,62210,329
Sena MadureiraBrazil 18,17011,291
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,5659,672
SerrinhaBrazil 15,4849,622
Sete LagoasBrazil 16,25110,099
SobralBrazil 15,2719,490
SoureBrazil 15,8739,864
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,0299,960
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 17,03410,585
SurubimBrazil 15,0019,322
SadovoBulgaria 7,2034,476
SandanskiBulgaria 7,3484,566
SofiaBulgaria 7,3224,550
SiemreapCambodia 990615
Sable Island, NsCanada 12,4707,749
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,6067,212
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 12,4637,745
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,3676,442
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,9996,213
Sarnia, OnCanada 12,2307,600
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,4557,118
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,4677,747
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,4557,118
Scott, SkCanada 11,3737,067
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,9427,421
Shearwater, NsCanada 12,4867,759
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 12,5427,794
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,0105,599
Simcoe, OnCanada 12,0137,465
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,9937,453
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,8976,771
Smithers, BcCanada 10,4576,498
Stephenville, NfCanada 11,9527,427
Summerside, PeCanada 12,3017,644
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,6157,218
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,6117,215
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,2387,605
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 11,1886,953
SalCape Verde 12,4617,743
SantiagoChile 18,35811,408
SewellChile 18,28811,365
ShanghaiChina 2,4351,513
ShantouChina 1,7701,100
ShenyangChina 3,1871,981
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 16,24510,095
Simon BolivarColombia 16,34710,158
San JoseCosta Rica 16,51910,265
SibenikCroatia 7,9004,909
SplitCroatia 7,8634,886
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,7544,819
StudsgårdDenmark 8,0995,033
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 15,3699,551
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 15,4399,594
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 15,3719,552
SalcedoDominican Republic 15,3649,547
SamanaDominican Republic 15,3549,541
San CristobalDominican Republic 15,4509,601
San J. MatasDominican Republic 15,3849,560
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 15,4579,605
San JuanDominican Republic 15,4469,598
San R. YumaDominican Republic 15,4179,580
SanchezDominican Republic 15,3619,546
SantiagoDominican Republic 15,3639,547
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 15,3759,554
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 15,4519,602
San GabrielEcuador 17,56410,914
SalloumEgypt 7,3654,577
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,3894,591
SohagEgypt 6,8494,256
St. KatrineEgypt 6,5794,088
San SalvadorEl Salvador 16,0049,945
StanleyFalkland Islands 16,11610,015
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,1044,414
StrasbourgFrance 8,3925,215
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,8279,835
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,8779,866
SukhumiGeorgia 5,8823,655
SchleswigGermany 8,0985,032
StuttgartGermany 8,2765,143
SamosGreece 7,0954,409
Skiros IslandGreece 7,2864,528
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,3804,586
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,8916,146
SiguiriGuinea 11,4347,105
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 15,8999,880
SzegedHungary 7,5274,677
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,7704,828
StykkisholmurIceland 9,2455,745
SagarIndia 2,1591,342
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,8121,748
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,1773,217
SemnanIran 4,7402,945
ShahroudIran 4,6152,868
ShirazIran 4,7782,969
ShannonIreland 9,3095,784
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,5315,301
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,9434,936
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,7904,841
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,3515,190
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,5685,324
Scuro MountainItaly 7,9644,949
SigonellaItaly 8,1395,058
SassandraIvory Coast 11,4207,096
SagaJapan 3,2952,048
SaigoJapan 3,6552,271
SakaiJapan 3,6252,253
SakataJapan 4,2912,667
SapporoJapan 4,5452,824
SaseboJapan 3,2412,014
SendaiJapan 4,3612,710
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 3,5262,191
ShimonosekiJapan 3,3722,095
ShinjoJapan 4,3252,688
ShionomisakiJapan 3,7922,357
ShirakawaJapan 4,2742,656
ShizuokaJapan 4,0652,526
SumotoJapan 3,7372,322
SuttsuJapan 4,4502,765
SuwaJapan 4,0642,525
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 18,63811,582
SavannakhetLaos 748465
SiauliaiLithuania 7,2134,483
SiluteLithuania 7,3344,557
SkopjeMacedonia 7,4744,644
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,6914,158
SalimaMalawi 8,0955,031
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 2,6231,630
SibuMalaysia 2,4891,547
SanMali 10,9186,785
SegouMali 11,0456,863
SikassoMali 11,0936,893
St. BrandonMauritius 6,0533,761
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 15,5489,662
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,7141,686
SainshandMongolia 2,7951,737
SafiMorocco 10,3936,458
Sidi IfniMorocco 10,6266,603
SittweMyanmar 712443
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,2616,376
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,2165,105
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,5594,697
SaiqOman 4,3112,679
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,7882,975
SurOman 4,1302,567
SialkotPakistan 2,7721,722
SibbiPakistan 3,3042,053
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,58310,926
San Juan De MarconaPeru 19,15711,904
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,0471,893
SandomierzPoland 7,3534,569
SniezkaPoland 7,7694,828
SuwalkiPoland 7,2444,502
SzczecinPoland 7,7974,845
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,1246,291
Santa MariaPortugal 11,3317,041
San JuanPuerto Rico 15,3289,525
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,7054,167
Satu MareRomania 7,2974,535
SibiuRomania 7,2274,491
SulinaRomania 6,7904,220
SadrinskRussia 4,8653,023
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,8244,240
SalekhardRussia 5,5453,446
SaratovRussia 5,6783,528
SejmcanRussia 6,0673,770
SelagoncyRussia 5,1083,174
Simusir IslandRussia 5,4603,393
SkovorodinoRussia 4,1762,595
SmolenskRussia 6,6574,137
SociRussia 5,9923,723
SortovalaRussia 6,8274,242
SuntarRussia 4,7472,950
SurgutRussia 4,8793,032
SverdlovskRussia 5,0653,147
SyktyvkarRussia 5,8223,618
St MaartenSaint Martin 15,2549,479
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,2936,396
SeychellesSeychelles 5,6053,483
SingaporeSingapore 2,2671,408
SliacSlovakia 7,5614,699
SeoulSouth Korea 3,1881,981
SineijuSouth Korea 3,1391,950
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,6596,002
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,2915,774
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,4135,849
SevilleSpain 9,8636,129
SennarSudan 7,0094,355
ShambatSudan 7,0524,382
ShendiSudan 6,9284,305
StenseleSweden 7,5184,672
StockholmSweden 7,5084,666
StorlienSweden 7,7794,834
SundsvallSweden 7,5184,672
SantisSwitzerland 8,3075,162
SongeaTanzania 7,8414,873
Sakon NakhonThailand 661411
SongkhlaThailand 1,574978
Suphan BuriThailand 761473
Surat ThaniThailand 1,354841
SurinThailand 824512
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,5206,537
SokodeTogo 10,5106,531
SfaxTunisia 8,5875,336
SousseTunisia 8,5555,316
SamsunTurkey 6,2663,894
SiirtTurkey 5,7773,590
SivasTurkey 6,2063,856
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,0692,528
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,2835,768
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,8935,526
SarataUkraine 6,7954,222
SarnyUkraine 7,0074,354
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,4464,006
SumyUkraine 6,4434,004
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,5062,800
SaltoUruguay 17,52210,888
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,1037,521
Safford, AzUsa 13,2088,207
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 12,6587,866
Saint Leo, FlUsa 14,5309,029
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,2578,238
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,8537,987
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,6237,844
Salem, InUsa 13,2858,255
Salem, OrUsa 11,4807,134
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,3817,693
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,7788,562
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,0408,725
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,8487,984
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,1287,537
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 15,3289,525
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,4297,723
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 12,3167,653
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,5737,813
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,4707,749
Santuck, ScUsa 13,7538,546
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 12,4657,746
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 14,0738,745
Scott City, KsUsa 13,0788,127
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,5967,827
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,2858,255
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,2837,012
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,2987,021
Sedan, KsUsa 13,3108,271
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,1796,947
Selma, AlUsa 14,0478,729
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 13,0468,107
Seymour, InUsa 13,2858,255
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,4048,329
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,1897,574
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,8698,619
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,7447,919
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,6107,836
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 12,9838,068
Southport, NcUsa 13,8618,613
Sparta, IlUsa 13,3338,285
Spencer, WvUsa 13,3108,271
Spickard, MoUsa 13,0338,099
Spokane, WaUsa 11,5007,146
Spooner, WiUsa 12,4617,744
Springfield, IlUsa 13,1488,170
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,3658,305
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,0424,997
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,4547,739
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,2578,238
Stambaugh, MiUsa 12,4777,753
Stamford, CtUsa 13,0568,113
State College, PaUsa 13,1068,144
State University, MsUsa 13,9088,643
State University, NmUsa 13,4468,356
Staunton, VaUsa 13,4038,329
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,6207,842
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,0938,136
Stockton, CaUsa 12,1697,562
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,7447,919
Storrs, CtUsa 12,9488,046
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,5928,446
Summerville, ScUsa 13,9758,684
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,5347,167
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,1838,192
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,9028,018
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 12,8397,978
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,7042,301
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 16,66010,353
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 16,47310,237
Santa ElenaVenezuela 16,45110,223
SmaraWestern Sahara 10,8796,760
SocotraYemen 4,9413,071
SenangaZambia 9,3025,780
SerenjeZambia 8,4905,276
SeshekeZambia 9,2655,758
SolweziZambia 8,8155,478


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -