Jill2016.com
Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kengtung

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kengtung. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kengtung with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,8186,101
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,1535,688
AlgiersAlgeria 9,1495,685
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,7625,445
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 17,41110,819
AzulArgentina 17,39110,807
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,4824,649
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,5534,072
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,2373,876
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,1403,815
AmberleyAustralia 7,8844,899
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,3783,342
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,1763,217
AimoresBrazil 15,9239,895
AlagoinhasBrazil 15,4659,610
AltamiraBrazil 16,36410,169
Alto TapajosBrazil 17,10810,631
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 16,30510,132
ApodiBrazil 15,1149,392
AracajuBrazil 15,2619,483
AracuaiBrazil 15,9689,923
AragarcasBrazil 16,99310,560
AraxaBrazil 16,53110,272
Arco VerdeBrazil 15,1659,424
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,1606,935
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,1696,940
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,1305,674
Alert Bay, BcCanada 12,0267,473
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,4345,241
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 12,0107,463
Atikokan, OnCanada 12,1457,547
AbecheChad 8,3115,164
AntofagastaChile 18,96511,785
AricaChile 18,91411,754
AltaiChina 3,1161,936
Aepto.San LuisColombia 17,53810,898
Antonio NarinoColombia 17,46710,854
AraucaColombia 16,69010,371
AltamiraDominican Republic 15,3429,534
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 15,3579,543
AzuaDominican Republic 15,4689,612
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 6,9264,304
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 6,7114,170
AswanEgypt 6,7964,223
AsyutEgypt 6,9064,291
AcajutlaEl Salvador 16,0029,944
AsmaraEritrea 6,4073,981
AssabEritrea 6,0833,780
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,6324,121
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,5115,289
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,6388,475
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 6,9644,327
AccraGhana 10,7886,703
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,1384,435
AthensGreece 7,3704,580
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,3724,581
AasiaatGreenland 9,7636,067
AmmassalikGreenland 9,7006,027
AputiteqGreenland 9,3645,819
AkureyriIceland 9,0315,612
AgraIndia 2,2801,417
AhmedabadIndia 2,7811,728
AkolaIndia 2,3431,456
AllahabadIndia 1,8811,169
AmritsarIndia 2,7101,684
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,1712,592
AbadanIran 5,1953,229
ArakIran 5,0563,142
AlbengaItaly 8,4965,279
AlgheroItaly 8,5935,340
AmendolaItaly 7,9664,950
AnconaItaly 8,0905,027
ArezzoItaly 8,2255,111
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,1876,952
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,1216,911
AbashiriJapan 4,8042,985
AburatsuJapan 3,3512,082
AikawaJapan 4,1302,566
AjiroJapan 4,1282,565
AkitaJapan 4,3362,694
AkuneJapan 3,2512,020
AomoriJapan 4,4252,750
AsahikawaJapan 4,6492,889
AsosanJapan 3,3532,083
AmmanJordan 6,3483,945
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,2182,000
AinaziLatvia 7,1494,443
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,9264,304
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,7234,177
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,2164,484
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,6464,130
AtarMauritania 11,3507,053
AgalegaMauritius 5,8713,648
AcapulcoMexico 15,2879,499
AayanbulagMongolia 2,8431,766
AltaiMongolia 2,8081,745
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,7911,734
AgadirMorocco 10,5206,537
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,4485,250
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,2076,343
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,2666,379
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,3076,405
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,2026,340
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,3006,401
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,3266,417
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,1886,331
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,1796,325
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,1786,325
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,1786,325
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,1786,325
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,1786,325
AltagraciaNicaragua 16,31710,139
AgadezNiger 9,4945,899
AsuncionParaguay 17,65310,970
ArequipaPeru 18,93611,767
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,3241,444
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,9479,288
AradRomania 7,4354,620
AjanRussia 5,0183,118
AldanRussia 4,6322,879
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,4663,396
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,6722,903
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 4,9343,066
AnadyrRussia 7,3064,540
ArkhangelskRussia 6,4213,990
ArmavirRussia 5,8993,666
AstrakhanRussia 5,3973,354
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,4216,476
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,7546,062
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,4715,885
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,3875,833
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,6055,969
Abu HamedSudan 6,8594,262
Abu Na’AmaSudan 6,9834,339
AqiqSudan 6,3973,975
ArbaatSudan 6,4804,026
AromaSudan 6,6754,148
AtbaraSudan 6,8444,253
Abu KamalSyria 5,8713,648
AleppoSyria 6,2003,853
AranyaprathetThailand 900559
AtakpameTogo 10,5736,570
AdanaTurkey 6,3653,955
AfyonTurkey 6,7694,206
AnkaraTurkey 6,5584,075
AntalyaTurkey 6,7714,207
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,3702,715
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,7135,414
AberporthUk 9,0705,636
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,0255,608
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,4504,008
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,4714,021
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,6012,859
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,6192,870
ArtigasUruguay 17,42810,830
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,7998,575
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,3717,688
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,2657,000
Abilene, TxUsa 13,6998,513
Ada, MnUsa 12,2407,606
Adrian, MiUsa 12,9678,058
Aiken, ScUsa 13,8648,615
Akron, OhUsa 13,0968,138
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,9608,054
Albany, GaUsa 14,0768,747
Albany, New YorkUsa 12,8617,992
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,6737,875
Albion, NeUsa 12,7477,921
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,1668,182
Aledo, IlUsa 13,0018,079
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,5357,790
Algona, IaUsa 12,7317,911
Alice, TxUsa 14,2168,834
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 13,1088,145
Alliance, NeUsa 12,6037,832
Alma, MiUsa 12,8507,985
Alpena, MichiganUsa 12,6287,847
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,7538,546
Amarillo, TexasUsa 13,3398,289
Amherst, MaUsa 12,9368,038
Amite, LaUsa 14,1308,780
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,9745,577
Anderson, InUsa 13,1748,186
Anderson, ScUsa 13,7498,544
Angelica, NyUsa 12,9728,061
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 12,9678,058
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,2436,365
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 14,3198,898
Arcadia, FlUsa 14,6429,098
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,7038,515
Ashland, WiUsa 12,3467,672
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,3317,041
Atchison, KsUsa 13,0768,126
Athens, GaUsa 13,8648,615
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,8908,631
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 13,2338,223
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,0434,377
Auburn, NeUsa 13,0098,084
Augusta, GaUsa 13,9348,659
Augusta, MtUsa 11,7857,324
Aurora, IlUsa 12,9338,037
Austin, TxUsa 13,9868,691
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,0652,526
AndizanUzbekistan 3,3572,086
AcariguaVenezuela 16,37510,176
AdenYemen 5,8533,637


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -