Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kengtung

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kengtung. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kengtung with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,3062,054
FarahAfghanistan 3,8902,417
FormosaArgentina 17,69910,998
ForrestAustralia 6,5474,068
FrancistownBotswana 9,1435,682
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,4899,004
FloraniaBrazil 15,0379,344
FlorestaBrazil 15,3249,522
FlorianoBrazil 15,6889,749
FlorianopolisBrazil 16,72910,396
FormosaBrazil 16,47710,239
FortalezaBrazil 15,1029,385
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 17,34610,779
FrancaBrazil 16,59810,314
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,3137,030
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,6756,634
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,8796,760
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,3026,402
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,4117,091
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,0936,272
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,5306,544
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,5986,586
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,5666,566
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 12,4117,712
Fredericton, NbCanada 12,4167,715
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,5026,526
FayaChad 8,3375,181
FamagustaCyprus 6,5034,041
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,1475,063
FarafraEgypt 7,1994,473
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,6656,006
FichtelbergGermany 7,9694,952
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,2755,142
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,5134,669
FrederikshbGreenland 10,3586,437
FaranahGuinea 11,6577,244
FalconaraItaly 8,1025,035
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,2655,136
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,9814,960
FonniItaly 8,5335,302
FrontoneItaly 8,1545,067
FrosinoneItaly 8,1595,070
FukauraJapan 4,3522,704
FukueJapan 3,1461,955
FukuiJapan 3,9002,423
FukuokaJapan 3,3122,058
FukushimaJapan 4,3122,680
FukuyamaJapan 3,5932,233
FushikiJapan 3,9932,481
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,3402,076
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,4224,612
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,6734,768
FunchalMadeira 10,9956,833
Fort De FranceMartinique 15,4999,631
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,9566,187
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,0264,988
FaroPortugal 10,0466,243
FerganaRussia 3,3772,099
FreetownSierra Leone 11,9677,437
FalunSweden 7,6314,742
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,7035,408
FeodosijaUkraine 6,3493,945
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,8745,515
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,9658,057
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,9848,069
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,6237,844
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,2557,615
Farmington, MeUsa 12,5687,810
Farmington, MnUsa 12,5337,788
Farmington, MoUsa 13,3458,293
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,3987,704
Fayette, IaUsa 12,7677,934
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,4858,379
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,7538,546
Federal Point, FlUsa 14,3088,891
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 14,2358,846
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,5347,789
Findlay, OhUsa 13,0758,125
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,9208,029
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 12,8617,992
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 12,7337,912
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,6757,876
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,7317,911
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,7547,925
Fort Myers, FlUsa 14,6759,119
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,2478,232
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,5478,419
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,0708,122
Fort Worth, TxUsa 13,7348,535
Framingham, MaUsa 12,8848,006
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,4048,329
Franklin, LaUsa 14,1778,810
Franklin, PaUsa 13,0888,133
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,4128,334
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,3537,676
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,3237,658


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -