Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kengtung

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kengtung. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kengtung with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,3302,070
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,2001,988
JuninArgentina 17,60910,942
JacarezinhoBrazil 16,88310,491
JacobinaBrazil 15,6219,707
JaguaruanaBrazil 15,0709,364
Joao PessoaBrazil 14,8839,249
Joao PinheiroBrazil 16,41310,199
Juiz De ForaBrazil 16,19410,063
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,2006,960
JiuquanChina 2,0561,278
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 16,51210,261
JarabacoaDominican Republic 15,3979,568
JimaniDominican Republic 15,5119,639
JoensuuFinland 6,8974,286
JokioinenFinland 7,2034,476
JyvskylFinland 7,0954,409
JakobshavnGreenland 9,6816,016
JulianehbGreenland 10,3876,454
JagdalpurIndia 1,8511,150
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 3,1561,961
JerusalemIsrael 6,4213,990
JuigalpaNicaragua 16,26210,105
JosNigeria 9,6846,018
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,4125,227
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,3995,219
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,2292,007
JhelumPakistan 2,8601,777
JiwaniPakistan 3,8762,409
JuliacaPeru 18,75611,655
JakutskRussia 5,0773,155
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,5933,475
JenisejskRussia 4,1742,594
Juzno-KurilskRussia 4,9263,061
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 4,7962,980
JamestownSaint Helena 12,1947,578
JeddahSaudi Arabia 6,2103,859
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,9823,717
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,3265,795
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,9086,157
JubaSudan 7,5364,683
JokkmokkSweden 7,3924,593
JönköpingSweden 7,7524,817
Jonkoping ASweden 7,7584,821
JendoubaTunisia 8,6905,400
JerbaTunisia 8,6085,349
JerseyUk 9,0465,621
JaltaUkraine 6,4434,004
Jackson, MsUsa 13,9648,678
Jackson, TnUsa 13,6248,466
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 14,2558,858
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,1268,157
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,1618,178
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,8586,126


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -