Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kengtung

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kengtung. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kengtung with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,6804,773
Villa DoloresArgentina 18,09511,245
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 18,09011,241
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 17,99511,182
ViennaAustria 7,7724,829
VitebskBelarus 6,7774,211
VassourasBrazil 16,23310,087
VicosaBrazil 16,12810,022
VitoriaBrazil 15,8629,857
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 15,7939,814
VarnaBulgaria 6,9464,316
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 12,2997,643
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1076,902
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,1576,933
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,2136,968
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,1436,924
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,1516,929
ValdiviaChile 17,84911,092
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,82811,078
VallenarChile 18,68411,610
ValparaisoChile 18,42411,449
VanguardiaColombia 17,08910,619
Vasquez CoboColombia 17,80211,062
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,9524,941
VestervigDenmark 8,1185,044
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 15,4349,591
Villa RivaDominican Republic 15,3739,553
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 15,3509,539
VilsandiEstonia 7,2984,535
VaasaFinland 7,2974,535
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,2615,755
VeravalIndia 3,0301,883
VisakhapatnamIndia 1,7551,091
ValentiaIreland 9,4285,859
VeniceItaly 8,1315,053
VeronaItaly 8,2465,124
VicenzaItaly 8,1915,090
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,2345,117
ViterboItaly 8,2375,118
VolterraItaly 8,3045,160
VientianeLaos 484301
VarenaLithuania 7,1404,437
VilniusLithuania 7,1034,414
VeracruzMexico 15,2029,447
VlissingenNetherlands 8,5745,328
VaernesNorway 7,8344,868
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,9574,944
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,9864,341
VillarricaParaguay 17,52710,892
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,1244,427
VanavaraRussia 4,3462,701
VasileviciRussia 6,7864,217
Velikie LukiRussia 6,7644,203
VerhojanskRussia 5,6553,514
ViljujskRussia 5,0003,107
VitimRussia 4,3652,713
Vize IslandRussia 6,5684,082
VladivostokRussia 3,8472,391
VolgogradRussia 5,7093,547
VologdaRussia 6,2803,902
VoronezRussia 6,1383,814
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,4754,645
VytegraRussia 6,5124,046
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,6093,485
ValenciaSpain 9,3375,802
ValladolidSpain 9,5715,948
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 9,8276,107
VisbySweden 7,5064,665
VanTurkey 5,6573,515
ValleyUk 9,0185,604
VinnitsaUkraine 6,8694,268
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,0897,512
Valdez, AkUsa 9,1455,683
Valentine, NeUsa 12,5877,822
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,4367,106
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,6917,886
Vevay, InUsa 13,3208,277
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,9468,666
Victoria, TxUsa 14,1648,801
Viroqua, WiUsa 12,6747,876


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -