Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kengtung

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kengtung. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kengtung with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 8,0525,004
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 3,7362,322
WilliamtownAustralia 8,1795,083
Willis Island M.O.Australia 6,8994,287
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7733,587
WoomeraAustralia 7,0544,383
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1353,191
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 11,6597,245
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 12,8147,963
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,9636,191
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,6666,006
Wiarton, OnCanada 12,6717,874
Windsor, OnCanada 12,9418,042
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,9247,409
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,5667,187
WillemstadCuraçao 16,0879,997
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,5136,533
WajimaJapan 3,9972,484
WakamatsuJapan 4,2572,646
WakayamaJapan 3,7582,335
WakkanaiJapan 4,6602,896
WajirKenya 6,7944,222
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,4496,493
WindhoekNamibia 10,1826,327
WaihiNew Zealand 10,2896,394
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,4576,498
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,4236,477
WaimateNew Zealand 10,2936,396
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,3896,456
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,4416,488
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,4206,475
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,3796,450
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,3746,447
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 10,0226,227
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10,4656,503
WairakeiNew Zealand 10,3686,443
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,4006,463
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,4886,518
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10,3896,456
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 10,1966,336
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,4066,466
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,3486,430
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,3916,457
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,3956,459
Westport AeroNew Zealand 10,1776,324
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 10,2416,364
WhatawhataNew Zealand 10,2496,369
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 10,1626,315
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,2996,400
WintonNew Zealand 10,1836,328
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 10,1456,304
WarsawPoland 7,3914,593
WroclawPoland 7,6834,774
WonsanSouth Korea 3,3082,055
Wad MedaniSudan 6,9954,347
Wadi HalfaSudan 6,9964,347
WauSudan 7,7974,845
WaddingtonUk 8,7745,452
Waco, TxUsa 13,8648,615
Wake IslandUsa 6,9454,315
Wakeeney, KsUsa 13,0068,082
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,7727,937
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,7758,560
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,6087,213
Walnut, IlUsa 12,9078,021
Warren, OhUsa 13,0878,133
Warren, PaUsa 12,9758,063
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,2208,215
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 13,3188,276
Washington, IaUsa 12,9848,069
Washington, InUsa 13,2758,249
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,7828,564
Watertown, NyUsa 12,7407,917
Watertown, SdUsa 12,4537,738
Watertown, WiUsa 12,8117,961
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,0168,088
Waverly, OhUsa 13,3058,268
Waycrosse, GaUsa 14,1728,807
Waynesboro, MsUsa 14,0188,711
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,7038,515
Weatherford, TxUsa 13,7268,529
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,5688,431
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,1998,202
West Chester, PaUsa 13,1848,193
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 14,6809,122
West Point, GaUsa 13,9578,673
West Point, NyUsa 13,0568,113
White Hall, IlUsa 13,2368,225
Whitestown, InUsa 13,1748,186
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 13,5788,437
Wichita, KansasUsa 13,2228,216
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,4027,085
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 13,0348,100
Williamsburg, VaUsa 13,5238,403
Williamson, WvUsa 13,4198,339
Williamsport, PaUsa 13,0518,110
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,9497,425
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 13,1848,193
Wilmington, DeUsa 13,2198,214
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,8328,595
Windsor, IlUsa 13,2508,234
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,3608,302
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,6447,857
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,0937,515
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 12,2997,642
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,8668,616
Winslow, AzUsa 12,9828,067
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,7558,547
Woodstock, VaUsa 13,3208,277
Wooster, OhUsa 13,1088,145


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -