Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kengtung

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kengtung. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kengtung with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,5155,912
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,8316,109
OranArgentina 18,34911,403
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0643,147
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 6,6514,133
OstendeBelgium 8,6265,360
ObidosBrazil 16,56610,294
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 10,6336,608
Ottawa (airport)Canada 12,5927,825
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 12,5937,825
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,76011,036
OdenseDenmark 8,0224,985
OtavaloEcuador 17,61010,943
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,0196,226
OuluFinland 7,1324,432
OroomiehIran 5,5033,420
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,4865,273
OdienneIvory Coast 11,3657,063
ObihiroJapan 4,6862,912
OfunatoJapan 4,4522,766
OitaJapan 3,4122,120
OkayamaJapan 3,6582,273
OkinoerabuJapan 3,0161,874
OmaezakiJapan 4,0392,510
OmuJapan 4,7242,935
OnahamaJapan 4,3292,690
OsakaJapan 3,8002,362
OshimaJapan 4,1462,576
OtaruJapan 4,5252,812
OwaseJapan 3,8462,390
OuarzazateMorocco 10,2666,379
OujoaMorocco 9,6636,005
OuanahamNew Caledonia 8,7075,411
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,3866,454
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,2026,340
OphirNew Zealand 10,2156,348
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,4376,486
OtautauNew Zealand 10,1636,315
OcotalNicaragua 16,0749,989
OrlandNorway 7,8954,906
OsloNorway 7,9104,915
OhotskRussia 5,4453,384
OkhotskRussia 5,4453,384
OlekminskRussia 4,6422,885
OlenekRussia 5,3223,307
OmskRussia 4,3402,697
OnegaRussia 6,5104,046
OrenburgRussia 5,0973,167
OymyakonRussia 5,6803,529
OviedoSpain 9,5715,948
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,6614,761
Orkney IslandsUk 8,6795,393
OdessaUkraine 6,7094,169
OvrucUkraine 6,8564,260
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,6308,470
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,7477,921
Oakland, MdUsa 13,3098,270
Oakley, IdUsa 12,1747,565
Oconto, WiUsa 12,6167,840
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 12,6237,844
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 13,4568,362
Olathe, KsUsa 13,1398,165
Olivia, MnUsa 12,5187,779
Olympia, WaUsa 11,3117,029
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,8737,999
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,8637,993
Oolitic, InUsa 13,2758,249
Orlando, FlUsa 14,4849,001
Orono, MeUsa 12,5537,801
Oshkosh, WiUsa 12,7047,894
Oswego, NyUsa 12,8047,956
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,0318,097
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,1398,165
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,4138,335
Owosso, MiUsa 12,8557,988
Ozark, ArUsa 13,5928,446


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -