Jill2016.com
Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kengtung

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kengtung. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kengtung with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,6322,257
ChlefAlgeria 9,3295,797
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,8835,520
CeresArgentina 17,93911,147
ChamicalArgentina 18,28311,362
ChepesArgentina 18,24811,340
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,05110,596
ConcordiaArgentina 17,53110,894
CórdobaArgentina 18,06011,223
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,05311,218
CorrientesArgentina 17,72511,015
CairnsAustralia 6,5804,089
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,1805,083
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3563,328
CedunaAustralia 6,9604,325
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 7,3074,541
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,4434,003
Cobar MoAustralia 7,6614,760
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 6,1643,830
Coffs HarbourAustralia 8,0995,033
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 6,6464,130
ChittagongBangladesh 812504
CharnocksBarbados 15,5649,672
CotonouBenin 10,4956,522
C. ItapemirimBrazil 15,9509,911
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 16,0729,987
CabroboBrazil 15,3989,568
CaceresBrazil 17,55610,910
CaetiteBrazil 15,9449,908
Campina GrandeBrazil 14,9919,316
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,33910,775
Campo MouraoBrazil 17,12910,644
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 16,43210,211
Campos SalesBrazil 15,4369,592
CanavieirasBrazil 15,6139,702
CaparaoBrazil 16,0239,957
CapinopolisBrazil 16,78710,432
CaratingaBrazil 16,0409,968
CaravelasBrazil 15,6989,755
CarinhanhaBrazil 16,0829,993
CarolinaBrazil 16,15610,040
Castro, ParanáBrazil 16,88910,495
CataguasesBrazil 16,12210,018
CatalaoBrazil 16,60910,321
CatanduvaBrazil 16,76410,417
CaxiasBrazil 15,6269,710
Caxias Do SulBrazil 16,96210,540
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,8749,243
Cel. PachecoBrazil 16,18110,055
ChapecoBrazil 17,13210,646
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,28310,740
CipoBrazil 15,4189,581
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,38110,179
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,15910,041
CordeiroBrazil 16,09610,002
CorrentinaBrazil 16,14610,033
CorumbaBrazil 17,61610,947
CoximBrazil 17,32210,764
CrateusBrazil 15,3779,555
CuiabaBrazil 17,38010,800
CuritibaBrazil 16,81310,448
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,3187,033
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,7686,070
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,9466,802
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,1076,281
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,9726,197
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,8036,713
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,2695,760
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,7256,665
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,5076,529
Cartwright, NfCanada 11,3787,071
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,3447,049
Chapais, QcCanada 12,0927,514
Charlo, NbCanada 12,1857,572
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 12,3077,648
Charlottetown, PeCanada 12,3017,644
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,9066,777
Chatham, NbCanada 12,2747,627
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,5616,563
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 11,6607,246
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,5467,175
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 11,0276,852
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,4155,850
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,7676,069
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,1256,913
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 12,2477,610
Comox, BcCanada 10,9836,825
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,0366,236
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,5056,528
Coronation, AbCanada 11,3177,032
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,3917,078
ChicoChile 17,09610,624
ChillanChile 18,13311,268
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 18,15411,281
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 18,79011,676
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,23410,709
Curico-General FreireChile 18,25211,342
ChangchunChina 3,4502,144
ChangduChina 1,122697
ChangshaChina 1,540957
ChengduChina 1,133704
ChongqingChina 1,147713
Camilo DazaColombia 16,65310,348
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,9614,947
CamagueyCuba 15,2609,482
CasablancaCuba 15,0669,362
ChebCzech Republic 8,0164,981
CopenhagenDenmark 7,8874,901
CabreraDominican Republic 15,3229,522
ConstanzDominican Republic 15,4239,584
CotuiDominican Republic 15,3869,561
CanarEcuador 17,92511,138
CairoEgypt 6,8074,230
CaenFrance 8,9305,549
ChateaurouxFrance 8,8715,513
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,8009,818
CocobeachGabon 9,9696,195
CologneGermany 8,3655,198
ChiosGreece 7,1524,444
CorfuGreece 7,6624,761
ConakryGuinea 11,9627,434
CatacamasHonduras 15,9459,908
CholutecaHonduras 16,09610,002
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,2591,404
CherrapunjiIndia 917570
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 917570
ChahbaharIran 3,9942,482
ClaremorrisIreland 9,2615,755
ClonesIreland 9,1325,675
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,2065,721
CorkIreland 9,3235,793
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,3265,795
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,5765,329
CameriItaly 8,4085,225
CampobassoItaly 8,0525,003
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,5005,282
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,5435,309
Cape FrascaItaly 8,6095,350
Cape MeleItaly 8,4955,279
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,0404,996
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,1255,049
CerviaItaly 8,1695,077
CiampinoItaly 8,2125,103
Cimone MountainItaly 8,2935,154
Cisa PassItaly 8,3445,185
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,2665,137
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,1215,046
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,1415,059
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,9154,918
ChibaJapan 4,2302,628
ChichibuJapan 4,1472,577
ChichijimaJapan 4,3462,701
ChoshiJapan 4,2992,672
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,3183,926
ChilekaMalawi 8,1615,071
ChitedzeMalawi 8,1985,095
ChitipaMalawi 8,0184,983
ChihuahuaMexico 13,8178,586
ComitanMexico 15,6489,724
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,8043,606
ChoibalsanMongolia 3,2632,028
ChoirMongolia 2,9031,804
CasablancaMorocco 10,1976,337
ChindeMozambique 8,1795,082
Coco IslandMyanmar 1,037644
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,8906,146
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,3516,432
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,3106,407
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,3456,428
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,3436,427
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,3366,423
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,2256,354
CondegaNicaragua 16,10510,008
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 1,535954
ChejuNorth Korea 2,9711,846
ChunchonNorth Korea 3,2652,029
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 3,2071,993
ChhorPakistan 3,0741,910
ChitralPakistan 3,1421,952
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 17,34710,780
ConcepcionParaguay 17,64410,964
CajamarcaPeru 18,42611,450
ChachapoyasPeru 18,31411,381
ChiclayoPeru 18,40011,434
ChimbotePeru 18,64811,588
CuzcoPeru 18,77111,665
CzestochowaPoland 7,5354,682
CoimbraPortugal 9,9166,162
CalafatRomania 7,3394,561
CeahlauRomania 7,0744,396
ClujRomania 7,2564,509
ConstantaRomania 6,8834,277
CraiovaRomania 7,2614,512
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,2783,901
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,5433,444
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,3513,947
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,4364,621
Cape UelenRussia 7,8744,893
Cape ZolotojRussia 4,5532,829
CaraRussia 4,2422,636
Cerdyn’Russia 5,4843,408
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,7894,219
ChitaRussia 3,6142,246
Cita/ KadalaRussia 3,6252,253
CokurdahRussia 6,3093,920
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,4572,770
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,5336,545
ChunggangSouth Korea 3,4172,123
CaceresSpain 9,7966,087
CadizSpain 9,9386,176
Ciudad RealSpain 9,6315,985
CordobaSpain 9,7586,064
ColomboSri Lanka 2,6591,652
ChaiyaphumThailand 661411
ChanthaburiThailand 1,002623
Chiang MaiThailand 289180
Chiang RaiThailand 15194
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 895556
ChumphonThailand 1,202747
CanakkaleTurkey 7,1064,416
CorumTurkey 6,3803,965
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,9492,454
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,6922,294
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,0295,611
CernovcyUkraine 7,0694,393
ChernigovUkraine 6,6854,154
CarrascoUruguay 17,20210,689
ColoniaUruguay 17,36410,790
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 15,3579,543
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,4678,369
Cambridge, MdUsa 13,2958,261
Camden, ScUsa 13,8668,616
Canton, NyUsa 12,6237,844
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,6667,871
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,7058,516
Caribou, MeUsa 12,3347,664
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,2078,207
Casper, WyUsa 12,3917,700
Centralia, WaUsa 11,3037,024
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,2008,203
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,6428,477
Charles City, IaUsa 12,7497,923
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,9948,696
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,9898,693
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,3798,314
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,7318,532
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,4048,329
Chaska, MnUsa 12,5457,795
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,7318,532
Chazy, NyUsa 12,6057,833
Chelsea, VtUsa 12,7107,898
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,7888,568
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,9428,043
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,6277,847
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 12,9608,053
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 12,9368,039
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,9497,425
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,0868,132
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,5357,789
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,2908,258
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,2808,252
Circleville, OhUsa 13,2388,226
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,9258,032
Clark, SdUsa 12,4297,724
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,7648,553
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,4958,386
Clayton, NmUsa 13,1638,179
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,0408,103
Clinton, IaUsa 12,9078,021
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,5465,311
Coldwater, MiUsa 12,9608,054
College Park, MdUsa 13,3038,266
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,8667,995
Columbia, MoUsa 13,2188,214
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,8718,620
Columbus, GaUsa 13,2578,238
Columbus, InUsa 13,2858,255
Columbus, KsUsa 13,3548,298
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,1948,199
Conception, MoUsa 13,0328,098
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,0158,088
Conway, ArUsa 13,6368,473
Conway, ScUsa 13,8648,615
Cooperstown, NyUsa 12,8447,981
Corning, ArUsa 13,5468,418
Cornwall, VtUsa 12,7157,901
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,2568,859
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,8368,598
Cortland, NyUsa 12,8988,015
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,4967,144
Covington, LaUsa 14,1108,768
Covington, TnUsa 13,5648,429
Crete, NeUsa 12,8788,003
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,0897,512
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,3952,731
CimbajUzbekistan 4,3952,731
CaracasVenezuela 16,18410,057
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 16,26010,104
CoroVenezuela 16,19410,063
ChipataZambia 8,2775,143
ChomaZambia 8,9695,574
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,6195,356


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -