Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kengtung

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kengtung. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kengtung with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,3122,058
KandaharAfghanistan 3,5322,195
KhostAfghanistan 3,2071,993
KunduzAfghanistan 3,4182,124
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,1859,436
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,2433,880
KlagenfurtAustria 7,9554,944
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,4153,365
KandiBenin 10,2396,362
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,0996,897
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,1497,550
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,1497,550
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,2116,967
Kenora, OnCanada 11,9917,451
Kingston, OnCanada 12,7197,904
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,8755,515
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,7076,032
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,1176,908
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 12,5407,792
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,0051,867
KashiChina 3,0191,876
KunmingChina 519322
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,5845,956
KhargaEgypt 6,9874,342
KosseirEgypt 6,6074,106
KajaaniFinland 7,0154,359
KuopioFinland 6,9984,349
KuusamoFinland 6,9714,332
KarlsruheGermany 8,3245,173
KasselGermany 8,1885,088
KonstanzGermany 8,3065,161
KumasiGhana 10,8866,765
KalamataGreece 7,5344,682
KerkiraGreece 7,6624,761
Kythira IslandGreece 7,4624,637
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,8946,148
Kap TobinGreenland 8,8635,508
KankanGuinea 11,4977,144
KindiaGuinea 11,8657,373
KissidougouGuinea 11,6207,221
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,5196,537
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 1,506936
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 1,507936
KeszthelyHungary 7,7354,807
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,1475,684
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 1,172728
KotaIndia 2,4631,530
KozhikodeIndia 2,7741,724
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 4,3692,715
KermanIran 4,3592,709
KermanshahIran 5,2993,293
Khoram AbadIran 5,1923,226
KilkennyIreland 9,2165,727
KingstonJamaica 15,6359,716
KagoshimaJapan 3,2702,032
KanazawaJapan 3,9512,455
KaruizawaJapan 4,1102,554
KatsuuraJapan 4,2392,634
KawaguchikoJapan 4,1092,553
KitamiesashiJapan 4,7082,925
KobeJapan 3,7742,345
KochiJapan 3,5952,234
KofuJapan 4,0942,544
KumagayaJapan 4,1782,596
KumamotoJapan 3,3182,062
KumejimaJapan 2,8161,750
KureJapan 3,5242,190
KushiroJapan 4,7792,970
KutchanJapan 4,4952,793
KyotoJapan 3,8282,379
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,4152,122
KitaleKenya 7,3444,564
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,2283,248
KufraLibya 7,7294,803
KaunasLithuania 7,1844,464
KlaipedaLithuania 7,3544,570
KybartaiLithuania 7,2534,507
KarongaMalawi 7,9704,953
Kota BharuMalaysia 1,7071,061
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 2,4601,529
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 2,0331,263
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 1,8141,127
KuantanMalaysia 1,9861,234
KuchingMalaysia 2,4911,548
KayesMali 11,5097,152
KeniebaMali 11,5687,189
KidalMali 10,0856,267
KitaMali 11,3867,075
KoutiaMali 11,0246,851
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,3974,597
KisinevMoldova 6,8444,253
KhalkhgolMongolia 3,3852,104
KhatgalMongolia 3,2402,013
KhovdMongolia 3,0571,899
KhujirtMongolia 2,8611,778
KhutagMongolia 3,1351,948
KenitraMorocco 10,0726,259
KalewaMyanmar 587364
KathaMyanmar 464288
KawthaungMyanmar 1,265786
KayukpyuMyanmar 666414
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,2576,374
KathmanduNepal 1,606998
KoumacNew Caledonia 8,4265,236
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,3676,442
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,3956,460
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,4116,470
KarioiNew Zealand 10,3626,439
KawerauNew Zealand 10,3926,458
KopuaNew Zealand 10,4496,493
KanoNigeria 9,6345,987
KangnungNorth Korea 3,3492,081
KarasjokNorway 7,1784,461
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,1635,072
KristiansandNorway 8,1025,035
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,9984,970
KhasabOman 4,4282,752
KarachiPakistan 3,3542,084
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,3392,075
KhanpurPakistan 3,0201,877
KhuzdarPakistan 3,4032,115
KororPalau 4,0512,518
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,4934,656
KlodzkoPoland 7,7144,793
KoszalinPoland 7,6844,775
KrakowPoland 7,4944,657
KalakanRussia 4,0232,500
KaliningradRussia 7,3954,595
KamenskoeRussia 6,7224,177
KandalaksaRussia 6,8584,261
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,4764,024
KazanRussia 5,6293,498
KemRussia 6,7014,164
KerchRussia 6,2703,896
KhabarovskRussia 4,3632,711
KirenskRussia 4,1122,556
KirovRussia 5,7323,562
KljuciRussia 6,2893,908
KolpasevRussia 4,3292,690
KorfRussia 6,6694,144
KostromaRussia 6,1863,844
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,4534,010
KotlasRussia 5,9983,727
KrasnodarRussia 6,0533,762
KrasnojarskRussia 4,8162,993
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,1993,231
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,8992,423
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,8764,273
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,4523,388
KurganRussia 4,7372,944
KurskRussia 6,3503,946
KyraRussia 3,3262,067
KigaliRwanda 7,9734,955
KoldaSenegal 11,9287,412
KabalaSierra Leone 11,7587,306
KosiceSlovakia 7,4064,602
KimberleySouth Africa 9,7606,065
KimchaekSouth Korea 3,5192,187
KurunegalaSri Lanka 2,5761,601
KadugliSudan 7,4994,660
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 7,0354,372
KassalaSudan 6,6614,139
KhartoumSudan 7,0534,383
KostiSudan 7,1204,424
KalmarSweden 7,6354,745
KaresuandoSweden 7,2884,529
KarlstadSweden 7,7734,830
KristianstadSweden 7,7814,835
KamishliSyria 5,8403,629
KanchanaburiThailand 809503
Khlong YaiThailand 1,114692
Khon KaenThailand 633393
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 914568
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 751467
KairouanTunisia 8,6065,348
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,2183,864
KarsTurkey 5,6943,538
KastamonuTurkey 6,4764,024
KayseriTurkey 6,3403,940
KonyaTurkey 6,6004,101
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,4222,748
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,9372,446
KinlossUk 8,7695,449
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,3303,934
KievUkraine 6,7294,181
KirillovkaUkraine 6,2903,909
KirovogradUkraine 6,6044,104
KlepininoUkraine 6,4434,004
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,4794,026
Kovel’Ukraine 7,1414,438
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,5274,056
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 12,9248,031
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,5737,192
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,1158,150
Keene, NhUsa 12,8147,963
Kenton, OhUsa 13,0788,127
Kenton, OkUsa 13,1128,148
Key West, FloridaUsa 14,9149,268
Kimball, NeUsa 12,6717,874
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,7555,440
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,3798,314
Kinston, NcUsa 13,7508,544
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,7727,315
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,6538,484
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,0205,605
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,1695,076
KabompoZambia 9,0965,652
KabweZambia 8,7195,418
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,7145,415
KafirondaZambia 8,6645,384
KaomaZambia 9,0935,650
KasamaZambia 8,2535,129
KasempaZambia 8,9315,550
KawambwaZambia 8,4365,242
KaroiZimbabwe 8,7265,422


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -