Jill2016.com
Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kengtung

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kengtung. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kengtung with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,3572,086
NeuquenArgentina 17,73111,018
Nueve De JulioArgentina 17,55110,906
Norfolk IslandAustralia 9,2125,724
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 6,2583,889
Nowra RanAustralia 8,2435,123
NuriootpaAustralia 7,4694,641
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 14,8529,229
NatitingouBenin 10,4306,481
Nova FriburgoBrazil 16,11610,015
NgaoundereCameroon 9,3055,782
NkoundjaCameroon 9,6636,005
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,1826,949
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,0746,882
Natashquan, QcCanada 11,8597,369
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 11,6817,259
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,6165,976
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,3507,053
North Bay, OnCanada 12,4917,762
N’DjamenaChad 8,9695,573
NanchangChina 1,8301,137
NanjingChina 2,2421,393
NanningChina 899559
NicosiaCyprus 6,5614,077
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,9294,927
NaguaDominican Republic 15,3499,538
NeybaDominican Republic 15,4869,623
NegeleEthiopia 6,6954,160
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,5215,917
NandiFiji 9,5215,917
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,2604,511
NancyFrance 8,4875,274
NantesFrance 9,0945,651
NiceFrance 8,5795,331
NeustrelitzGermany 7,8984,908
NurembergGermany 8,1215,046
NurnbergGermany 8,1235,048
NaxosGreece 7,2394,498
NanortalikGreenland 10,4176,473
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,3266,417
NordGreenland 8,0725,016
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,1956,335
NzerekoreGuinea 11,5177,157
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 2,1311,324
New DelhiIndia 2,3961,489
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,0995,033
NaganoJapan 4,0872,540
NagasakiJapan 3,2402,013
NagoJapan 2,9341,823
NagoyaJapan 3,9412,449
Naha, OkinawaJapan 2,9021,804
NaraJapan 3,8292,379
NazeJapan 3,1081,931
NemuroJapan 4,8843,035
NiigataJapan 4,1952,607
NikkoJapan 4,2032,612
NobeokaJapan 3,3982,112
NairobiKenya 7,2704,518
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,9846,826
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,1481,956
NidaLithuania 7,3624,575
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,7954,222
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,2444,501
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,0124,979
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,0835,023
NaraMali 11,0736,881
NioroMali 11,2697,003
NemaMauritania 11,0026,837
NouakchottMauritania 11,7457,298
NoumeaNew Caledonia 8,7155,416
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,4726,508
NelsonNew Zealand 10,2756,385
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,2386,362
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,4626,501
NandaimeNicaragua 16,28810,121
N’GuigmiNiger 9,0835,645
NiameyNiger 10,2166,349
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,4914,655
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,1754,459
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,6364,745
NawabshahPakistan 3,2192,000
NokkundiPakistan 3,7912,355
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 18,09811,246
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,3831,481
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,0693,771
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 3,7612,337
NikolaevRussia 6,6194,113
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 4,9613,083
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,5874,093
NizneangarskRussia 3,9232,438
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,7352,321
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,4303,374
NovgorodRussia 6,7514,195
NovosibirskRussia 4,0032,487
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 2,5781,602
No. 6Sudan 6,9034,290
NyalaSudan 7,9614,947
Nakhon PhanomThailand 693431
Nakhon SawanThailand 628390
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 1,419882
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 306190
NarathiwatThailand 1,6711,038
NigdeTurkey 6,4143,986
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,7302,939
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,4333,997
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,0338,099
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,0338,099
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,5858,442
Natchez, MsUsa 14,0218,713
Neosho, MoUsa 13,3778,313
New Bedford, MaUsa 12,9118,023
New Brunswick, NjUsa 13,1178,151
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,0888,133
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,7557,926
New London, WiUsa 12,6617,868
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 14,2198,836
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 14,2168,834
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,6237,844
New YorkUsa 13,0568,113
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 13,0938,136
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 13,0818,129
Newark, NjUsa 13,0918,135
Newberry, MiUsa 12,5107,774
Newberry, ScUsa 13,8648,615
Newkirk, OkUsa 13,3028,266
Newnan, GaUsa 13,9578,673
Newport, TnUsa 13,6388,475
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,1115,040
Norfolk, VaUsa 13,5298,407
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,7637,931
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,5407,171
North Loup, NeUsa 12,7217,905
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,7637,931
Norton, KsUsa 12,9028,017
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,0578,114
NdolaZambia 8,6315,364


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -