Jill2016.com
Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kengtung

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kengtung. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kengtung with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,15510,039
UaupesBrazil 17,22810,706
UbatubaBrazil 16,38510,182
UberabaBrazil 16,63610,338
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,6666,628
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,7351,699
UpernavikGreenland 9,3985,840
UummannaqGreenland 9,5545,937
UdineItaly 8,0515,003
Ustica IslandItaly 8,2515,127
UenoJapan 3,8592,398
UnzendakeJapan 3,2762,036
UrakawaJapan 4,6282,876
UshibukaJapan 3,2392,013
UtsunomiyaJapan 4,2302,629
UwajimaJapan 3,4962,173
UkmergeLithuania 7,1254,427
UtenaLithuania 7,0724,395
UlaangomMongolia 3,2382,012
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,0301,883
UlgiiMongolia 3,1901,983
UliastaiMongolia 2,9521,834
UmnugoviMongolia 3,1611,964
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,0581,900
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 3,5002,175
UfaRussia 5,2003,231
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,3203,927
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,4652,153
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,2483,883
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,6602,274
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,9653,707
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,4003,977
Ust-MajaRussia 5,1233,184
Ust-OlojRussia 6,5254,055
Umm BeninSudan 6,9904,344
UmeňSweden 7,3714,581
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 872542
Udon ThaniThailand 550342
Uttaradit EastThailand 412256
UrfaTurkey 6,0573,764
UsakTurkey 6,8674,267
Uman’Ukraine 6,7494,194
UzgorodUkraine 7,3344,557
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,2108,209
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,0828,130
Urbana, IlUsa 13,1538,174
Urbana, OhUsa 13,1788,189


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -