Jill2016.com
Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kengtung

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kengtung. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kengtung with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,0675,634
DjelfaAlgeria 9,2305,736
DavisAntarctica 10,1476,305
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,5683,460
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,0723,152
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 3,7242,314
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,9064,913
DhakaBangladesh 971604
D’UccleBelgium 8,5465,310
DiamantinaBrazil 16,16010,042
DiamantinoBrazil 17,37210,795
DouradosBrazil 17,37610,798
DoualaCameroon 9,8346,111
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 11,7507,302
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,7387,294
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,6636,626
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,0506,245
Deer Lake, NfCanada 11,8507,364
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,9856,205
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 12,1717,563
Dryden, OnCanada 12,0127,465
DuianChina 1,6741,041
DubrovnikCroatia 7,7494,815
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,0893,784
DajabonDominican Republic 15,3709,551
DuvergeDominican Republic 15,5009,632
DabaaEgypt 7,0704,393
DakhlaEgypt 7,1404,437
DijonFrance 8,6155,353
DresdenGermany 7,8984,908
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,3815,208
DebrecenHungary 7,3964,596
DalatangiIceland 8,8785,517
DaltonganjIndia 1,6241,009
DarbhangaIndia 1,496930
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 835519
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 830516
DumkaIndia 1,310814
DwarkaIndia 3,1491,957
DezfulIran 5,1783,218
DublinIreland 9,1135,663
DecimomannuItaly 8,5805,332
DobbiacoItaly 8,1105,039
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,2056,963
Deir-AllaJordan 6,3793,964
DagorettiKenya 7,2694,517
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,0064,354
DedzaMalawi 8,1555,068
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,5171,564
DashbalbarMongolia 3,4012,113
DaweiMyanmar 814506
De BiltNetherlands 8,4485,250
De KooyNetherlands 8,4475,249
Den HelderNetherlands 8,4485,250
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,4446,490
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,3046,403
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,0626,253
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,2966,398
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,3176,411
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,0705,015
DalbandinPakistan 3,6312,256
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,0731,909
DirPakistan 3,1121,934
DroshPakistan 3,1331,947
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,2581,403
DohaQatar 4,9023,046
DorohoiRomania 7,0364,372
Dikson IslandRussia 5,9243,681
DudinkaRussia 5,4253,371
DzardzanRussia 5,5303,437
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,0323,127
DakarSenegal 12,0727,502
DaruSierra Leone 11,7647,310
DurbanSouth Africa 9,2925,774
DamazinSudan 6,9894,343
DongolaSudan 7,1564,447
DamascusSyria 6,2843,905
Damascus (Intl)Syria 6,2833,904
Deir EzzorSyria 5,9383,690
DusanbeTajikistan 3,5162,185
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,2944,532
DjerbaTunisia 8,6165,354
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,9303,685
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,8375,491
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,9725,576
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,4013,978
DonetskUkraine 6,1903,847
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,5252,812
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,7958,572
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,4208,339
Dallas, TexasUsa 13,7458,541
Danville, IlUsa 13,1538,174
Darlington, ScUsa 13,8168,585
Davenport, WaUsa 11,4717,128
David City, NeUsa 12,8487,984
Dayton, OhUsa 13,2038,204
Dayton, WaUsa 11,5987,207
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 14,1698,805
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,5387,791
Decatur, IlUsa 13,1418,166
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,9668,679
Delaware, OhUsa 13,1938,199
Delphine, InUsa 13,0548,112
Denton, MdUsa 13,2958,261
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,7657,932
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,8968,014
Deseret, UtUsa 12,5007,767
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,2837,633
Detroit, MichiganUsa 12,9448,044
Dickson, TnUsa 13,5938,447
Dillon, MtUsa 11,9367,417
Dixon, IlUsa 12,9078,021
Dodge City, KsUsa 13,1368,163
Dover, DeUsa 13,2958,261
Dover, TnUsa 13,5938,447
Dublin, TxUsa 13,7998,575
Dubuque, IaUsa 12,8537,987
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 12,3477,672
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,3608,302
Durham, NhUsa 12,8017,955
DakhlaWestern Sahara 11,4287,101


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -